Difference: LHCbInstallation (1 vs. 92)

Revision 922017-05-23 - HeinrichSchindler

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
Changed:
<
<
<!-- /ActionTrackerPlugin -->
---+ List of people working in the pit
>
>

List of people working in the pit

  The Safety Coordinators require to have an up-to-date list of people currently carrying activities in Pit 8.

Revision 912012-01-31 - MichaelSchmelling

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
<!-- /ActionTrackerPlugin -->
---+ List of people working in the pit
Line: 42 to 42
 Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit
Jonathan Anderson (Zürich)
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Mark Tobin (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)

IT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Frederic Blanc (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
Pierre Jaton (EPFL, Lausanne)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Johan Luisier (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
Helge Voss (MPI)
>
>
Installation Coordinator
Frederic Blanc (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Markward Britsch (MPIK)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
Pierre Jaton (EPFL, Lausanne)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Johan Luisier (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
Helge Voss (MPIK)
 

OT

Installation Coordinator Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
Adrian Perieanu (Heidelberg)

Christoph Langenbruch (Heidelberg)

Revision 902011-10-17 - ManuelSchiller

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
<!-- /ActionTrackerPlugin -->
---+ List of people working in the pit
Line: 20 to 20
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator Eddy Jans (Nikhef) 16 2192
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
CERN
Jan Buytaert
Stefano de Capua
Raphael Dumps
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi
>
>
CERN
Jan Buytaert
Raphael Dumps
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi
  EPFL
Raymond Frei
Line: 28 to 28
  Liverpool
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
Changed:
<
<
NIKHEF
Kazu Akiba
Martin van Beuzekom
Luc Jansen
Ivan Mous
Gertjan Mul
Erno Roeland
Krista de Roo
Bart Verlaat
Martijn van Overbeek
>
>
NIKHEF
Martin van Beuzekom
Luc Jansen
Ivan Mous
Erno Roeland
Krista de Roo
Manuel Schiller
Martijn van Overbeek
 

BCM

Currently working in the pit
Christoph Ilgner (Dortmund) 16 3374

Revision 892010-01-29 - unknown

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
<!-- /ActionTrackerPlugin -->
---+ List of people working in the pit
Line: 24 to 24
  EPFL
Raymond Frei
Changed:
<
<
Glasgow
Lars Eklund
Chris Parkes
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana
>
>
Glasgow
Lars Eklund
Chris Parkes
 
Changed:
<
<
Liverpool
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Abdi Noor
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
Mark Tobin
>
>
Liverpool
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
 
Changed:
<
<
NIKHEF
Kazu Akiba
Martin van Beuzekom
Luc Jansen
Ann Van Lysebetten
Ivan Mous
Gertjan Mul
Erno Roeland
Krista de Roo
Bart Verlaat
>
>
NIKHEF
Kazu Akiba
Martin van Beuzekom
Luc Jansen
Ivan Mous
Gertjan Mul
Erno Roeland
Krista de Roo
Bart Verlaat
Martijn van Overbeek
 

BCM

Currently working in the pit
Christoph Ilgner (Dortmund) 16 3374

Revision 882009-07-02 - FredericBlanc

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
<!-- /ActionTrackerPlugin -->
---+ List of people working in the pit
Line: 42 to 42
 Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit
Jonathan Anderson (Zürich)
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Mark Tobin (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)

IT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Frederic Blanc (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Peter Fauland (EPFL, Lausanne)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Johan Luisier (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
Helge Voss (MPI)
Feng Zedong (Qinghua Yuan, Beijing)
>
>
Installation Coordinator
Frederic Blanc (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
Pierre Jaton (EPFL, Lausanne)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Johan Luisier (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
Helge Voss (MPI)
 

OT

Installation Coordinator Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
Adrian Perieanu (Heidelberg)

Christoph Langenbruch (Heidelberg)

Revision 872009-04-27 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
<!-- /ActionTrackerPlugin -->
---+ List of people working in the pit
Line: 39 to 39
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern)
Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern)
Christophe Frei, (Cern)
Thierry Gys, (Cern)
Johan Morant, (Cern)
Didier Piedigrossi, (Cern)
Ken Wyllie, (Cern)
Peter Loveridge, (RAL)
Derek Morrow, (RAL)
Mike Woodward, (RAL)
Steve Wotton, (Cambridge)
Hugh Skottowe, (Cambridge)
Sean Brisbane, (Oxford)

TT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit
Jonathan Anderson (Zürich)
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit
Jonathan Anderson (Zürich)
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Mark Tobin (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
 

IT

Installation Coordinator
Frederic Blanc (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Peter Fauland (EPFL, Lausanne)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Johan Luisier (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
Helge Voss (MPI)
Feng Zedong (Qinghua Yuan, Beijing)

Revision 862008-12-19 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
<!-- /ActionTrackerPlugin -->
---+ List of people working in the pit
Line: 28 to 28
  Liverpool
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Abdi Noor
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
Mark Tobin
Changed:
<
<
NIKHEF
Kazu Akiba
Martin van Beuzekom
Luc Jansen
Ann Van Lysebetten
Ivan Mous
Erno Roeland
Bart Verlaat
>
>
NIKHEF
Kazu Akiba
Martin van Beuzekom
Luc Jansen
Ann Van Lysebetten
Ivan Mous
Gertjan Mul
Erno Roeland
Krista de Roo
Bart Verlaat
 

BCM

Currently working in the pit
Christoph Ilgner (Dortmund) 16 3374

Revision 852008-12-02 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
<!-- /ActionTrackerPlugin -->
---+ List of people working in the pit
Line: 20 to 20
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator Eddy Jans (Nikhef) 16 2192
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
CERN
Olaf Behrendt
Jan Buytaert
Stefano de Capua
Raphael Dumps
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi
>
>
CERN
Jan Buytaert
Stefano de Capua
Raphael Dumps
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi
  EPFL
Raymond Frei
Changed:
<
<
Glasgow
Silvia Borghi
Lars Eklund
Marco Gersabeck
Chris Parkes
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana
Eduardo Rodrigues
Tomasz Szumlak
>
>
Glasgow
Lars Eklund
Chris Parkes
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana
 
Changed:
<
<
Liverpool
Tony Affolder
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Torkjell Huse
David Hutchcroft
Abdi Noor
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
Mark Tobin (
>
>
Liverpool
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Abdi Noor
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
Mark Tobin
 
Changed:
<
<
NIKHEF
Martin van Beuzekom (Nikhef)
Luc Jansen (Nikhef)
Piet de Groen (Nikhef)
Ann Van Lysebetten (Nikhef)
Ivan Mous (Nikhef)
Bart Verlaat (Nikhef)
>
>
NIKHEF
Kazu Akiba
Martin van Beuzekom
Luc Jansen
Ann Van Lysebetten
Ivan Mous
Erno Roeland
Bart Verlaat
 

BCM

Currently working in the pit
Christoph Ilgner (Dortmund) 16 3374

Revision 842008-08-06 - WilliamCameron

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
Changed:
<
<

List of people working in the pit

>
>
<!-- /ActionTrackerPlugin -->
---+ List of people working in the pit
  The Safety Coordinators require to have an up-to-date list of people currently carrying activities in Pit 8.
Changed:
<
<
The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
>
>
The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
  Make sure that all your collaborators are subscribed to the lhcb-ux85@cernNOSPAMPLEASE.ch mailing list, which broadcasts information on UX85. If you need help, please contact Nathalie Grub.

CERN TEAM

Changed:
<
<
Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBO) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBO) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services; GLIMOS
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBO) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA

Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Emmanuel PAULAT 16 3870 EA Safety Coordinator (substitute)
Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator
Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBO) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation
Alexandre Lukiyanov (PH/LBO) Technician – Detector Installation
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBO) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBO) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Vincent Bobillier (PH/LBO) 16 162454 Elect. Engineer – Electronics, Power supply, cabling coordination
Laurent ROY (PH/LBO) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBO) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
Gloria CORTI (PH/LBD) 7 6151, 162112; RSO
>
>
Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBO) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBO) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services; GLIMOS
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBO) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA

Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Emmanuel PAULAT 16 3870 EA Safety Coordinator (substitute)
Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator
Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBO) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation
Alexandre Lukiyanov (PH/LBO) Technician – Detector Installation
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBO) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBO) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Vincent Bobillier (PH/LBO) 16 162454 Elect. Engineer – Electronics, Power supply, cabling coordination
Laurent ROY (PH/LBO) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBO) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
Gloria CORTI (PH/LBD) 7 6151, 162112; RSO
 

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS

Changed:
<
<
Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Linkman - Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 Detector Cooling
Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems
Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib.
Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment
Eliseo PEREZ-DUENAS (TS/CE) 16 3749 TS/CE Linkman – Civil Engineering
Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment
François LEVRIER (TS/CV) 16 0290 TS/CV Piping Works - Ventilation
Michel CAYLA (TS/IC) 16 3184 LHC Machine Installation
François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8
Roger GIRARDOT (AT/ACR) 16 0781 LHC Cryogenics
Marcel BROLLI (TS/IC) 16 3445 Site Manager P8
Patrick Vincent (TS/IC) 16 0386 Site Manager P8
Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156
>
>
Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Linkman - Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 Detector Cooling
Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems
Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib.
Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment
Eliseo PEREZ-DUENAS (TS/CE) 16 3749 TS/CE Linkman – Civil Engineering
Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment
François LEVRIER (TS/CV) 16 0290 TS/CV Piping Works - Ventilation
Michel CAYLA (TS/IC) 16 3184 LHC Machine Installation
François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8
Roger GIRARDOT (AT/ACR) 16 0781 LHC Cryogenics
Marcel BROLLI (TS/IC) 16 3445 Site Manager P8
Patrick Vincent (TS/IC) 16 0386 Site Manager P8
Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156
 

TRANSPORT (DBS)

Changed:
<
<

Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Shaun NIGHTINGALE (DBS) 16 4358 / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Yohann GREGET (DBS) 16 4358 / Fork-lift Truck / Drive
>
>

Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Shaun NIGHTINGALE (DBS) 16 4358 / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Yohann GREGET (DBS) 16 4358 / Fork-lift Truck / Drive
 

VELO

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Eddy Jans (Nikhef) 16 2192
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Installation Coordinator Eddy Jans (Nikhef) 16 2192
Currently working in the pit

CERN
Olaf Behrendt
Jan Buytaert
Stefano de Capua
Raphael Dumps
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi

EPFL
Raymond Frei

 
Changed:
<
<
CERN
Olaf Behrendt
Jan Buytaert
Stefano de Capua
Raphael Dumps
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi

EPFL
Raymond Frei

Glasgow
Silvia Borghi
Lars Eklund
Marco Gersabeck
Chris Parkes
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana
Eduardo Rodrigues
Tomasz Szumlak

Liverpool
Tony Affolder
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Torkjell Huse
David Hutchcroft
Abdi Noor
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
Mark Tobin (

NIKHEF
Martin van Beuzekom (Nikhef)
Luc Jansen (Nikhef)
Piet de Groen (Nikhef)
Ann Van Lysebetten (Nikhef)
Ivan Mous (Nikhef)
Bart Verlaat (Nikhef)

>
>
Glasgow
Silvia Borghi
Lars Eklund
Marco Gersabeck
Chris Parkes
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana
Eduardo Rodrigues
Tomasz Szumlak

Liverpool
Tony Affolder
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Torkjell Huse
David Hutchcroft
Abdi Noor
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
Mark Tobin (

NIKHEF
Martin van Beuzekom (Nikhef)
Luc Jansen (Nikhef)
Piet de Groen (Nikhef)
Ann Van Lysebetten (Nikhef)
Ivan Mous (Nikhef)
Bart Verlaat (Nikhef)

 

BCM

Changed:
<
<
Currently working in the pit
Christoph Ilgner (Dortmund) 16 3374
>
>
Currently working in the pit
Christoph Ilgner (Dortmund) 16 3374
 

RICH 1

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit
David Websdale (Imperial College)
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Chris Eames (Imperial College)
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)
Laurence Henry CARSON (PH-ULB)
Nicola MANGIAFAVE (PH-ULB)
Andrew MAIN (University of Edinburgh)
Sean BRISBANE (University of Oxford)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit
David Websdale (Imperial College)
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Laurence Henry CARSON (PH-ULB)
Nicola MANGIAFAVE (PH-ULB)
Andrew MAIN (University of Edinburgh)
Sean BRISBANE (University of Oxford)
 

RICH 2

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern)
Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern)
Christophe Frei, (Cern)
Thierry Gys, (Cern)
Johan Morant, (Cern)
Didier Piedigrossi, (Cern)
Ken Wyllie, (Cern)
Peter Loveridge, (RAL)
Derek Morrow, (RAL)
Mike Woodward, (RAL)
Steve Wotton, (Cambridge)
Hugh Skottowe, (Cambridge)
Sean Brisbane, (Oxford)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern)
Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern)
Christophe Frei, (Cern)
Thierry Gys, (Cern)
Johan Morant, (Cern)
Didier Piedigrossi, (Cern)
Ken Wyllie, (Cern)
Peter Loveridge, (RAL)
Derek Morrow, (RAL)
Mike Woodward, (RAL)
Steve Wotton, (Cambridge)
Hugh Skottowe, (Cambridge)
Sean Brisbane, (Oxford)
 

TT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit
Jonathan Anderson (Zürich)
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit
Jonathan Anderson (Zürich)
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
 

IT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Frederic Blanc (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Peter Fauland (EPFL, Lausanne)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Johan Luisier (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
Helge Voss (MPI)
Feng Zedong (Qinghua Yuan, Beijing)
>
>
Installation Coordinator
Frederic Blanc (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Peter Fauland (EPFL, Lausanne)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Johan Luisier (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
Helge Voss (MPI)
Feng Zedong (Qinghua Yuan, Beijing)
 

OT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
Adrian Perieanu (Heidelberg)

Christoph Langenbruch (Heidelberg)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
Adrian Perieanu (Heidelberg)

Christoph Langenbruch (Heidelberg)
 

CALORIMETERS

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Robert Kristic (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Installation Coordinator
Robert Kristic (CERN)
Currently working in the pit

INR - MOSCOW
Evgueni Gushchin
Sergey Filippov

IHEP - PROTVINO
Yuri Guz
Rustem Dzhelyadin

 
Changed:
<
<
INR - MOSCOW
Evgueni Gushchin
Sergey Filippov

IHEP - PROTVINO
Yuri Guz
Rustem Dzhelyadin

ITEP - MOSCOW
Alexandre Aref'ev
Irina Machikhilyan
Tengiz Kvaratcheliya
Kirill Voronchev
Valery Dolgoshein
Anatoli Konoplyannikov

LAL - ORSAY
Sergey Barsuk
Jacques Lefrancois
Frederic Machefert
Patrick Robbe
Bernard Debennerot
Michelle Quentin
Christophe Beigbeder
Dominique Breton
Daniel Charlet
Olivier Duarte
Patrick Cornebise

CLERMONT - FERRAND
Gerard Bohner
Romeo Bonnefoy
Remi Cornat
Michel Crouau
Jacques Lecoq
Valentin Niess
Stephane Monteil
Pascal Perret
Eric Conte

LAPP - ANNECY
Claude Girard
Yan Bastian
Jacques Ballansat
Laurent Giacobone
Thibaut Rambure
Stephane T'Jampens
Bolek Pietrzyk
Marie-Noelle Minard
Laurent Locatelli
Cyril Drancourt

BARCELONA
David Gascon
Sonia Luengo
Eduard Picatoste
Albert Comerma
Alvaro Gaspar de Valenzuela
Xavier Vilasis
Hugo Ruiz
Jordi Garra
Antonio Perez-Calero Yzquierdo
Elias Lopez
Albert Puig Navarro
Ricardo Vazquez Gomez
Marc Grabalosa Gándara
Carlos Abellan Beteta
Jordi Riera Babures
Vasile CEAUSELU

>
>
ITEP - MOSCOW
Alexandre Aref'ev
Irina Machikhilyan
Tengiz Kvaratcheliya
Kirill Voronchev
Valery Dolgoshein
Anatoli Konoplyannikov

LAL - ORSAY
Sergey Barsuk
Jacques Lefrancois
Frederic Machefert
Patrick Robbe
Bernard Debennerot
Michelle Quentin
Christophe Beigbeder
Dominique Breton
Daniel Charlet
Olivier Duarte
Patrick Cornebise

CLERMONT - FERRAND
Gerard Bohner
Romeo Bonnefoy
Remi Cornat
Michel Crouau
Jacques Lecoq
Valentin Niess
Stephane Monteil
Pascal Perret
Eric Conte

LAPP - ANNECY
Claude Girard
Yan Bastian
Jacques Ballansat
Laurent Giacobone
Thibaut Rambure
Stephane T'Jampens
Bolek Pietrzyk
Marie-Noelle Minard
Laurent Locatelli
Cyril Drancourt

BARCELONA
David Gascon
Sonia Luengo
Eduard Picatoste
Albert Comerma
Alvaro Gaspar de Valenzuela
Xavier Vilasis
Hugo Ruiz
Jordi Garra
Antonio Perez-Calero Yzquierdo
Elias Lopez
Albert Puig Navarro
Ricardo Vazquez Gomez
Marc Grabalosa Gándara
Carlos Abellan Beteta
Jordi Riera Babures
Vasile CEAUSELU

 

MUON

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985
>
>
Installation Coordinator
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985


Currently working in the pit
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
Katharina Mair (CERN) 16-2477 Chamber installation coordination and Alignment
Thomas Schneider (CERN) 16-4532 Chamber installation and Cooling
Roman Welsing (CERN) Summer student, working on chamber alignment


Alessandro Saputi (LNF) 16-2092 Mechanical Engineer
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder
Giovannni Bisogni (LNF) Technician, Panel Installation


Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team
Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team
Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team
Alexander Granik (PNPI) Cabling team
Alexander Baldychev (PNPI) Cabling team

 
Changed:
<
<

Currently working in the pit
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
Katharina Mair (CERN) 16-2477 Chamber installation coordination and Alignment
Thomas Schneider (CERN) 16-4532 Chamber installation and Cooling
Roman Welsing (CERN) Summer student, working on chamber alignment


Alessandro Saputi (LNF) 16-2092 Mechanical Engineer
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder
Giovannni Bisogni (LNF) Technician, Panel Installation


Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team
Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team
Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team
Alexander Granik (PNPI) Cabling team
Alexander Baldychev (PNPI) Cabling team


Anatoli Stuglev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Evgueni Lobadchev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Alexander Filimonov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Anatoli Eremeev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Viatcheslav Tarakanov (PNPI) Rack prepration team
Boris Bezymyannykh (PNPI) Rack prepration team
Gennady Makarenkov (PNPI) Rack preparation team
Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration team


Massimo Santoni (LNF) 16-2456 Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano Chiozzi (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Luca Landi (LNF) Gas Piping team
Andrea Zossi (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Roberto Malaguti (Ferrara) Gas Piping team


Alberto Correa dos Reis (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Ignacio de Bediaga Hickman (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Fabio Marujo da Silva (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Augusto Alves Junior (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Gabriel Guerrer (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Alvaro Gomes dos Santos Neto (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Boris Bochin (PNPI) Chamber Installation team


Nikolai Bondar (PNPI) 7-7892 Chamber Commissioning team
Oleg Maev (PNPI) Chamber Commissioning team
Alessio Sarti (LNF) Chamber Commissioning team
Wander Baldini (Ferrara) Chamber Commissioning team
Nicolas Serra (Cagliari) Chamber Commissioning team
Emiliano Furfaro (Rome I) Chamber Commissioning team
Mario Anelli (LNF) Chamber Commssioning team


Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination
Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation
Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Carletti (LNF) Electronics installation
Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation
Giacomo Chiodi (Rome 1) Electronics installation
Armando Iancoangeli (Rome 1) Electronics installation
Silvano di Marco (Rome 1) Electronics installation


Adriano Lai (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Alessandro Cadeddu (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Caterina Deplana (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Valerio Bocci (Rome I) Electronics Commissioning

>
>

Anatoli Stuglev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Evgueni Lobadchev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Alexander Filimonov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Anatoli Eremeev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Viatcheslav Tarakanov (PNPI) Rack prepration team
Boris Bezymyannykh (PNPI) Rack prepration team
Gennady Makarenkov (PNPI) Rack preparation team
Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration team


Massimo Santoni (LNF) 16-2456 Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano Chiozzi (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Luca Landi (LNF) Gas Piping team
Andrea Zossi (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Roberto Malaguti (Ferrara) Gas Piping team


Alberto Correa dos Reis (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Ignacio de Bediaga Hickman (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Fabio Marujo da Silva (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Augusto Alves Junior (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Gabriel Guerrer (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Alvaro Gomes dos Santos Neto (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Boris Bochin (PNPI) Chamber Installation team


Nikolai Bondar (PNPI) 7-7892 Chamber Commissioning team
Oleg Maev (PNPI) Chamber Commissioning team
Alessio Sarti (LNF) Chamber Commissioning team
Wander Baldini (Ferrara) Chamber Commissioning team
Nicolas Serra (Cagliari) Chamber Commissioning team
Emiliano Furfaro (Rome I) Chamber Commissioning team
Mario Anelli (LNF) Chamber Commssioning team


Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination
Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation
Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Carletti (LNF) Electronics installation
Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation
Giacomo Chiodi (Rome 1) Electronics installation
Armando Iancoangeli (Rome 1) Electronics installation
Silvano di Marco (Rome 1) Electronics installation


Adriano Lai (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Alessandro Cadeddu (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Caterina Deplana (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Valerio Bocci (Rome I) Electronics Commissioning

 

Magnet

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Marcello Losasso (CERN)
Currently working in the pit:
P.A. Giudici (CERN)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Marcello Losasso (CERN)
Currently working in the pit:
P.A. Giudici (CERN)
 

ONLINE

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinators : Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
Currently working in the pit :
Gary Moine (CERN)
Richard Jacobsson (CERN)
Sai Suman Cherukuwada (CERN)
Kaikuo Zhuo (CERN)
Radu Stoica (CERN)
Alexander Mazurov (CERN)
>
>
Installation Coordinators : Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
Currently working in the pit :
Gary Moine (CERN)
Richard Jacobsson (CERN)
Sai Suman Cherukuwada (CERN)
Kaikuo Zhuo (CERN)
Radu Stoica (CERN)
Alexander Mazurov (CERN)
 

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow)
Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)
>
>
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow)
Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)
 

L0

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Renaud Le Gac (CPPM)
Currently working in the pit
Martin Van Beuzekom (NIKHEF) L0 Pile-up
Patrick Robbe (LAL) L0 Calorimeters
Jean-Pierre Cachemiche (CPPM) L0 Muon
Julien Cogan (CPPM) L0 Muon
Frédéric Hachon (CPPM) L0 Muon
Frédéric Marin (CPPM) L0 Muon
Pierre-Yves Duval (CPPM) L0 Muon
Renaud Le Gac (CPPM) L0 Muon
Hervé Chanal (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Olivier Deschamps (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Emmanuel Delage (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Régis Lefèvre (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Magali Magne (LPC) L0 Decision unit
>
>
Installation Coordinator Renaud Le Gac (CPPM)
Currently working in the pit
Martin Van Beuzekom (NIKHEF) L0 Pile-up
Patrick Robbe (LAL) L0 Calorimeters
Jean-Pierre Cachemiche (CPPM) L0 Muon
Julien Cogan (CPPM) L0 Muon
Frédéric Hachon (CPPM) L0 Muon
Frédéric Marin (CPPM) L0 Muon
Pierre-Yves Duval (CPPM) L0 Muon
Renaud Le Gac (CPPM) L0 Muon
Hervé Chanal (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Olivier Deschamps (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Emmanuel Delage (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Régis Lefèvre (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Magali Magne (LPC) L0 Decision unit
  -- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006 \ No newline at end of file
Added:
>
>
 \ No newline at end of file

Revision 832008-05-27 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 138 to 138
 Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Jonathan Anderson (Zürich)
 
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Line: 145 to 146
 
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
Deleted:
<
<
<!--br /> Anastasia Ichtsanov (Zürich)

Flavio Lanfranconi (Zürich)
Niklaus Waldvogel (Zürich)
Daniel Eaton (Zürich)
Stefan Muff (Zürich)
Rafael Kueng (Zürich)
Roman Gredig (Zürich)
Tina Wentz (Zürich)
Silvio Haug (Zürich)
Jeanette Schmidlin (Zürich)
Gabriel Landolt (Zürich)-->
 

IT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 822008-05-26 - ThemisBowcock

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 60 to 60
 Installation Coordinator Eddy Jans (Nikhef) 16 2192
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Tony Affolder (Liverpool)
Olaf Behrendt (CERN)
>
>
CERN
Olaf Behrendt
Jan Buytaert
Stefano de Capua
Raphael Dumps
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi

EPFL
Raymond Frei

Glasgow
Silvia Borghi
Lars Eklund
Marco Gersabeck
Chris Parkes
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana
Eduardo Rodrigues
Tomasz Szumlak

Liverpool
Tony Affolder
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Torkjell Huse
David Hutchcroft
Abdi Noor
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
Mark Tobin (

NIKHEF

 
Martin van Beuzekom (Nikhef)
Deleted:
<
<

Silvia Borghi (Glasgow)
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
Stefano de Capua (CERN)
Raphael Dumps (CERN)
Lars Eklund (Glasgow)
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi (CERN)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marco Gersabeck (Glasgow)
Piet de Groen (Nikhef)
Torkjell Huse (Liverpool)
 
Luc Jansen (Nikhef)
Changed:
<
<

Ivan Mous (Nikhef)
Abdi Noor (Liverpool)
Chris Parkes (Glasgow)
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana (Glasgow)
Kurt Rinnert (PH-ULB) (Liverpool)
Eduardo Rodrigues (Glasgow)
Tony Smith (Liverpool)
Tomasz Szumlak (Glasgow)
Mark Tobin (Liverpool)
>
>

Piet de Groen (Nikhef)
 
Ann Van Lysebetten (Nikhef)
Added:
>
>

Ivan Mous (Nikhef)
 
Bart Verlaat (Nikhef)

BCM

Revision 812008-05-20 - ChrisParkes

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 76 to 76
 
Luc Jansen (Nikhef)
Ivan Mous (Nikhef)
Abdi Noor (Liverpool)
Added:
>
>

Chris Parkes (Glasgow)
 
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana (Glasgow)
Kurt Rinnert (PH-ULB) (Liverpool)
Eduardo Rodrigues (Glasgow)

Revision 802008-05-13 - SeanBrisbane

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 101 to 101
 
Laurence Henry CARSON (PH-ULB)
Nicola MANGIAFAVE (PH-ULB)
Andrew MAIN (University of Edinburgh)
Added:
>
>

Sean BRISBANE (University of Oxford)
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator

Revision 792008-05-02 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 58 to 58
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Eddy Jans (NIKHEF) 16 2192
>
>
Eddy Jans (Nikhef) 16 2192
 
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Tony Affolder (Liverpool)
 
Olaf Behrendt (CERN)
Changed:
<
<

Martin van Beuzekom (NIKHEF)
>
>

Martin van Beuzekom (Nikhef)
Silvia Borghi (Glasgow)
 
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
Stefano de Capua (CERN)
Deleted:
<
<

Paula Collins (CERN)
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Fred Doherty (Glasgow)
 
Raphael Dumps (CERN)
Lars Eklund (Glasgow)
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi (CERN)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Changed:
<
<

Piet de Groen (NIKHEF)
Lena Haddad (Glasgow)
>
>

Marco Gersabeck (Glasgow)
Piet de Groen (Nikhef)
 
Torkjell Huse (Liverpool)
Changed:
<
<

Luc Jansen (NIKHEF)
Marco Kraan (NIKHEF)
Frans Mul (VUA)
Berend Munneke (NIKHEF)
>
>

Luc Jansen (Nikhef)
Ivan Mous (Nikhef)
 
Abdi Noor (Liverpool)
Deleted:
<
<

Aras Papadelis (NIKHEF)
Chris Parkes (Glasgow)
 
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana (Glasgow)
Kurt Rinnert (PH-ULB) (Liverpool)
Changed:
<
<

Erno Roeland (NIKHEF)
Jaap Stolte (NIKHEF)
Ann Van Lysebetten (NIKHEF)
Bart Verlaat (NIKHEF)
Mark Whitley (Liverpool)
>
>

Eduardo Rodrigues (Glasgow)
Tony Smith (Liverpool)
Tomasz Szumlak (Glasgow)
Mark Tobin (Liverpool)
Ann Van Lysebetten (Nikhef)
Bart Verlaat (Nikhef)
 

BCM

Currently working in the pit

Revision 782008-04-28 - FredericBlanc

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 147 to 147
 

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Frederic Henry BLANC (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>

Frederic Blanc (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
Added:
>
>

Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Peter Fauland (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Added:
>
>

Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
 
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
Added:
>
>

Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Johan Luisier (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Deleted:
<
<

Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
 
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Changed:
<
<

Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
Feng Zedong (Qinghua Yuan, Beijing)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>

Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Changed:
<
<

Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>

Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
 
Helge Voss (MPI)
Changed:
<
<

Peter Fauland (EPFL, Lausanne)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>

Feng Zedong (Qinghua Yuan, Beijing)
 

OT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 772008-04-17 - MarcGrabalosa

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 243 to 243
 
Elias Lopez
Albert Puig Navarro
Ricardo Vazquez Gomez
Changed:
<
<

Carlos ABELLAN BETETA
Jordi RIERA BABURES
>
>

Marc Grabalosa Gándara
Carlos Abellan Beteta
Jordi Riera Babures
 
Vasile CEAUSELU

MUON

Revision 762008-04-16 - RobertKristic

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 184 to 184
  IHEP - PROTVINO
Yuri Guz
Deleted:
<
<

Evgueni Chernov
 
Rustem Dzhelyadin

ITEP - MOSCOW

Line: 216 to 215
 
Jacques Lecoq
Valentin Niess
Stephane Monteil
Deleted:
<
<

Philippe Jacquet
 
Pascal Perret
Deleted:
<
<

Guy Reinmuth
Carloganu Cristina
 
Eric Conte

LAPP - ANNECY

Deleted:
<
<

Pierre Delebecque
 
Claude Girard
Yan Bastian
Jacques Ballansat
Laurent Giacobone
Deleted:
<
<

Laurent Journet
 
Thibaut Rambure
Stephane T'Jampens
Added:
>
>

Bolek Pietrzyk
Marie-Noelle Minard
Laurent Locatelli
Cyril Drancourt
  BARCELONA
David Gascon

Revision 752008-04-15 - KenWyllie

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 104 to 104
 
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)
Laurence Henry CARSON (PH-ULB)
Nicola MANGIAFAVE (PH-ULB)
Added:
>
>

Andrew MAIN (University of Edinburgh)
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator

Revision 742008-01-30 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 52 to 52
 

TRANSPORT (DBS)


Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Added:
>
>

Shaun NIGHTINGALE (DBS) 16 4358 / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Yohann GREGET (DBS) 16 4358 / Fork-lift Truck / Drive
 

VELO

Revision 732008-01-26 - RenaudLeGac

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 354 to 354
 
Pierre-Yves Duval (CPPM) L0 Muon
Renaud Le Gac (CPPM) L0 Muon
Hervé Chanal (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Added:
>
>

Olivier Deschamps (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Emmanuel Delage (LPC) L0 Decision unit
 
Régis Lefèvre (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Added:
>
>

Magali Magne (LPC) L0 Decision unit
  -- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006 \ No newline at end of file

Revision 722008-01-25 - RenaudLeGac

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 341 to 341
 
Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow)
Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)
Added:
>
>

L0

Installation Coordinator Renaud Le Gac (CPPM)
Currently working in the pit
Martin Van Beuzekom (NIKHEF) L0 Pile-up
Patrick Robbe (LAL) L0 Calorimeters
Jean-Pierre Cachemiche (CPPM) L0 Muon
Julien Cogan (CPPM) L0 Muon
Frédéric Hachon (CPPM) L0 Muon
Frédéric Marin (CPPM) L0 Muon
Pierre-Yves Duval (CPPM) L0 Muon
Renaud Le Gac (CPPM) L0 Muon
Hervé Chanal (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Régis Lefèvre (LPC) L0 Decision unit
 -- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006 \ No newline at end of file

Revision 712007-12-06 - SebastianBachmann

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 168 to 168
 Installation Coordinator Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
>
>

Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
Adrian Perieanu (Heidelberg)

Christoph Langenbruch (Heidelberg)
 

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator

Revision 702007-11-28 - PaulaCollins

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 61 to 61
 
Olaf Behrendt (CERN)
Martin van Beuzekom (NIKHEF)
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
Added:
>
>

Stefano de Capua (CERN)
Paula Collins (CERN)
 
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Fred Doherty (Glasgow)
Raphael Dumps (CERN)
Lars Eklund (Glasgow)
Added:
>
>

Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi (CERN)
 
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Piet de Groen (NIKHEF)
Lena Haddad (Glasgow)
Line: 75 to 78
 
Berend Munneke (NIKHEF)
Abdi Noor (Liverpool)
Aras Papadelis (NIKHEF)
Added:
>
>

Chris Parkes (Glasgow)
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana (Glasgow)
 
Kurt Rinnert (PH-ULB) (Liverpool)
Erno Roeland (NIKHEF)
Jaap Stolte (NIKHEF)

Revision 692007-11-16 - FredericBlanc

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 141 to 141
 Installation Coordinator
Frederic Henry BLANC (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Added:
>
>

Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
 
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)

Revision 682007-11-16 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 34 to 34
 
Gloria CORTI (PH/LBD) 7 6151, 162112; RSO

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS

Changed:
<
<
Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 TS/CV Linkman - Detector Cooling
>
>
Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Linkman - Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 Detector Cooling
 
Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems
Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib.
Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment

Revision 672007-11-13 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 119 to 119
  Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Deleted:
<
<

Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
 
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)

Revision 662007-10-15 - RobertKristic

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 166 to 166
 

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Robert Kristic (CERN)
>
>

Robert Kristic (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

INR - MOSCOW
Evgueni Gushchin
Sergey Filippov

Deleted:
<
<

Zinur Charifoulline
  IHEP - PROTVINO
Yuri Guz
Evgueni Chernov
Deleted:
<
<

Vitaly Ployakov
Kirill Kachnov
 
Rustem Dzhelyadin

ITEP - MOSCOW

Line: 213 to 210
 
Philippe Jacquet
Pascal Perret
Guy Reinmuth
Added:
>
>

Carloganu Cristina
Eric Conte
  LAPP - ANNECY
Pierre Delebecque
Line: 222 to 221
 
Laurent Giacobone
Laurent Journet
Thibaut Rambure
Changed:
<
<

Bruno Lieunard
>
>

Stephane T'Jampens
  BARCELONA
David Gascon
Line: 233 to 232
 
Xavier Vilasis
Hugo Ruiz
Jordi Garra
Changed:
<
<

Antonio Perez-Calero
>
>

Antonio Perez-Calero Yzquierdo
 
Elias Lopez
Added:
>
>

Albert Puig Navarro
Ricardo Vazquez Gomez
Carlos ABELLAN BETETA
Jordi RIERA BABURES
Vasile CEAUSELU
 

MUON

Installation Coordinator

Revision 652007-09-28 - ChristophIlgner

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 82 to 82
 
Bart Verlaat (NIKHEF)
Mark Whitley (Liverpool)
Added:
>
>

BCM

Currently working in the pit
Christoph Ilgner (Dortmund) 16 3374
 

RICH 1

Installation Coordinator Bill Cameron (Imperial College)

Revision 642007-09-26 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 18 to 18
 
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBO) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
Added:
>
>

 
Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Emmanuel PAULAT 16 3870 EA Safety Coordinator (substitute)
Line: 45 to 46
 
François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8
Roger GIRARDOT (AT/ACR) 16 0781 LHC Cryogenics
Marcel BROLLI (TS/IC) 16 3445 Site Manager P8
Changed:
<
<

Armand BOLDI (TS/IC) 16 0378 Site Manager P8
>
>

Patrick Vincent (TS/IC) 16 0386 Site Manager P8
 
Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156

TRANSPORT (DBS)

Revision 632007-09-03 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 62 to 62
 
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Fred Doherty (Glasgow)
Deleted:
<
<

Stephanie Donleavy (Liverpool)
 
Raphael Dumps (CERN)
Lars Eklund (Glasgow)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Piet de Groen (NIKHEF)
Added:
>
>

Lena Haddad (Glasgow)
 
Torkjell Huse (Liverpool)
Luc Jansen (NIKHEF)
Marco Kraan (NIKHEF)
Line: 74 to 74
 
Berend Munneke (NIKHEF)
Abdi Noor (Liverpool)
Aras Papadelis (NIKHEF)
Changed:
<
<

Kurt RINNERT (PH-ULB) (Liverpool)
>
>

Kurt Rinnert (PH-ULB) (Liverpool)
 
Erno Roeland (NIKHEF)
Jaap Stolte (NIKHEF)
Ann Van Lysebetten (NIKHEF)

Revision 622007-08-24 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 152 to 152
 
Helge Voss (MPI)
Peter Fauland (EPFL, Lausanne)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Deleted:
<
<

Daniel Eaton (Zürich)
Roman Gredig (Zürich)
Gabriel Landolt (Zürich)
 

OT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 612007-08-16 - RolfLindner

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 91 to 91
 
Chris Eames (Imperial College)
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)
Laurence Henry CARSON (PH-ULB)
Added:
>
>

Nicola MANGIAFAVE (PH-ULB)
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator

Revision 602007-08-09 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 151 to 151
 
Helge Voss (MPI)
Peter Fauland (EPFL, Lausanne)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Added:
>
>

Daniel Eaton (Zürich)
Roman Gredig (Zürich)
Gabriel Landolt (Zürich)
 

OT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 592007-08-02 - RolfLindner

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 90 to 90
 
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Chris Eames (Imperial College)
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)
Added:
>
>

Laurence Henry CARSON (PH-ULB)
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator

Revision 582007-08-01 - RolfLindner

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 74 to 74
 
Berend Munneke (NIKHEF)
Abdi Noor (Liverpool)
Aras Papadelis (NIKHEF)
Added:
>
>

Kurt RINNERT (PH-ULB) (Liverpool)
 
Erno Roeland (NIKHEF)
Jaap Stolte (NIKHEF)
Ann Van Lysebetten (NIKHEF)
Line: 132 to 133
 

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
?? (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>

Frederic Henry BLANC (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Currently working in the pit
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)

Revision 572007-07-20 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 26 to 26
 
Alexandre Lukiyanov (PH/LBO) Technician – Detector Installation
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBO) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Deleted:
<
<

Jérôme DECH (PH/LBO) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation
 
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBO) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Vincent Bobillier (PH/LBO) 16 162454 Elect. Engineer – Electronics, Power supply, cabling coordination
Laurent ROY (PH/LBO) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Deleted:
<
<

Kamal CHOUJAA (PH/LBO-Temporary Labor) Technician – DSS Cabling
 
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBO) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
Gloria CORTI (PH/LBD) 7 6151, 162112; RSO
Line: 51 to 49
 
Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156

TRANSPORT (DBS)

Deleted:
<
<
Lionel ROY (DBS) 16 2932 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
 
Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Changed:
<
<

Christophe MAZEAU (DBS) 16 0945 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Stephan PERRIER (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
>
>
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator

Revision 562007-07-10 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 66 to 66
 
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Fred Doherty (Glasgow)
Added:
>
>

Stephanie Donleavy (Liverpool)
 
Raphael Dumps (CERN)
Lars Eklund (Glasgow)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Piet de Groen (NIKHEF)
Added:
>
>

Torkjell Huse (Liverpool)
 
Luc Jansen (NIKHEF)
Marco Kraan (NIKHEF)
Frans Mul (VUA)
Berend Munneke (NIKHEF)
Added:
>
>

Abdi Noor (Liverpool)
 
Aras Papadelis (NIKHEF)
Erno Roeland (NIKHEF)
Jaap Stolte (NIKHEF)

Revision 552007-07-02 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 65 to 65
 
Martin van Beuzekom (NIKHEF)
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Added:
>
>

Fred Doherty (Glasgow)
 
Raphael Dumps (CERN)
Added:
>
>

Lars Eklund (Glasgow)
 
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Piet de Groen (NIKHEF)
Luc Jansen (NIKHEF)
Line: 73 to 75
 
Frans Mul (VUA)
Berend Munneke (NIKHEF)
Aras Papadelis (NIKHEF)
Added:
>
>

Erno Roeland (NIKHEF)
Jaap Stolte (NIKHEF)
 
Ann Van Lysebetten (NIKHEF)
Bart Verlaat (NIKHEF)
Mark Whitley (Liverpool)

Revision 542007-06-29 - BurkhardSchmidt1

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 278 to 278
 
Wander Baldini (Ferrara) Chamber Commissioning team
Nicolas Serra (Cagliari) Chamber Commissioning team
Emiliano Furfaro (Rome I) Chamber Commissioning team
Added:
>
>

Mario Anelli (LNF) Chamber Commssioning team
 
Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination
Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation
Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation
Added:
>
>

Maurizio Carletti (LNF) Electronics installation
 
Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation
Giacomo Chiodi (Rome 1) Electronics installation
Armando Iancoangeli (Rome 1) Electronics installation

Revision 532007-06-28 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 109 to 109
 
*Currently working in the pit*
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Deleted:
<
<

Anastasia Ichtsanov (Zürich)
Flavio Lanfranconi (Zürich)
 
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
Added:
>
>
<!--br /> Anastasia Ichtsanov (Zürich)

Flavio Lanfranconi (Zürich)
 
Niklaus Waldvogel (Zürich)
Daniel Eaton (Zürich)
Stefan Muff (Zürich)
Line: 125 to 125
 
Tina Wentz (Zürich)
Silvio Haug (Zürich)
Jeanette Schmidlin (Zürich)
Changed:
<
<

Gabriel Landolt (Zürich)
>
>

Gabriel Landolt (Zürich)-->
 

IT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 522007-06-26 - unknown

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 84 to 84
 
David Websdale (Imperial College)
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Changed:
<
<

Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College)
>
>

Chris Eames (Imperial College)
 
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)

RICH 2

Revision 512007-06-26 - BurkhardSchmidt1

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 227 to 227
 

MUON

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
>
>

Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985
 
Currently working in the pit
Deleted:
<
<
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
 
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
Katharina Mair (CERN) 16-2477 Chamber installation coordination and Alignment
Thomas Schneider (CERN) 16-4532 Chamber installation and Cooling
Added:
>
>

Roman Welsing (CERN) Summer student, working on chamber alignment
 
Alessandro Saputi (LNF) 16-2092 Mechanical Engineer
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder
Added:
>
>

Giovannni Bisogni (LNF) Technician, Panel Installation
 
Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team
Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team
Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team
Alexander Granik (PNPI) Cabling team
Added:
>
>

Alexander Baldychev (PNPI) Cabling team


Anatoli Stuglev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Evgueni Lobadchev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Alexander Filimonov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Anatoli Eremeev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Viatcheslav Tarakanov (PNPI) Rack prepration team
Boris Bezymyannykh (PNPI) Rack prepration team
Gennady Makarenkov (PNPI) Rack preparation team
Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration team

 
Massimo Santoni (LNF) 16-2456 Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano Chiozzi (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Line: 247 to 263
 
Andrea Zossi (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Roberto Malaguti (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Added:
>
>

Alberto Correa dos Reis (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Ignacio de Bediaga Hickman (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Fabio Marujo da Silva (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Augusto Alves Junior (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Gabriel Guerrer (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Alvaro Gomes dos Santos Neto (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Boris Bochin (PNPI) Chamber Installation team


Nikolai Bondar (PNPI) 7-7892 Chamber Commissioning team
Oleg Maev (PNPI) Chamber Commissioning team
Alessio Sarti (LNF) Chamber Commissioning team
Wander Baldini (Ferrara) Chamber Commissioning team
Nicolas Serra (Cagliari) Chamber Commissioning team
Emiliano Furfaro (Rome I) Chamber Commissioning team

 
Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination
Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation
Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation
Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation
Changed:
<
<

Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration
Anatoli Stuglev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Evgueni Lobadchev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Alexander Filimonov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Anatoli Eremeev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Oleg Maev (PNPI) Chamber Installation team
Boris Bochin (PNPI) Chamber Installation team
Alexander Baldychev (PNPI) Chamber Installation team
Wander Baldini (Ferrara) Chamber Installation team
Nikolai Bondar (PNPI) 7-7893Chamber Commissioning team
Alessio Sarti (LNF) Chamber Commissioning team
>
>

Giacomo Chiodi (Rome 1) Electronics installation
Armando Iancoangeli (Rome 1) Electronics installation
Silvano di Marco (Rome 1) Electronics installation


Adriano Lai (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Alessandro Cadeddu (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Caterina Deplana (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Valerio Bocci (Rome I) Electronics Commissioning

 

Magnet

Installation Coordinator

Revision 502007-06-14 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 61 to 61
 Installation Coordinator Eddy Jans (NIKHEF) 16 2192
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Olaf Behrendt (CERN)
 
Martin van Beuzekom (NIKHEF)
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Line: 71 to 72
 
Marco Kraan (NIKHEF)
Frans Mul (VUA)
Berend Munneke (NIKHEF)
Added:
>
>

Aras Papadelis (NIKHEF)
Ann Van Lysebetten (NIKHEF)
 
Bart Verlaat (NIKHEF)
Added:
>
>

Mark Whitley (Liverpool)
 

RICH 1

Installation Coordinator

Revision 492007-06-07 - RobertKristic

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 165 to 165
 
Vitaly Ployakov
Kirill Kachnov
Rustem Dzhelyadin
Deleted:
<
<

Vladimir Kirillov
  ITEP - MOSCOW
Alexandre Aref'ev
Irina Machikhilyan
Tengiz Kvaratcheliya
Kirill Voronchev
Deleted:
<
<

Olga Zhiryakova
 
Valery Dolgoshein
Anatoli Konoplyannikov
Line: 210 to 208
 
Laurent Journet
Thibaut Rambure
Bruno Lieunard
Deleted:
<
<

Dominique Grain
Cyril Adam
Stephane T'Jampens
  BARCELONA
David Gascon

Revision 482007-06-06 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 114 to 114
 
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
Niklaus Waldvogel (Zürich)
Added:
>
>

Daniel Eaton (Zürich)
Stefan Muff (Zürich)
Rafael Kueng (Zürich)
Roman Gredig (Zürich)
Tina Wentz (Zürich)
Silvio Haug (Zürich)
Jeanette Schmidlin (Zürich)
Gabriel Landolt (Zürich)
 

IT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 472007-06-06 - LoicBrarda

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 265 to 265
 
P.A. Giudici (CERN)

ONLINE

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
>
>
Installation Coordinators :
  Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
Changed:
<
<

Currently working in the pit Gary Moine (CERN)
>
>

Currently working in the pit :
Gary Moine (CERN)
 
Richard Jacobsson (CERN)
Sai Suman Cherukuwada (CERN)
Kaikuo Zhuo (CERN)
Radu Stoica (CERN)
Changed:
<
<

Artur Barczyk (CERN)
>
>

Alexander Mazurov (CERN)
 

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Installation Coordinator

Revision 462007-06-05 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 117 to 117
 

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>
?? (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Currently working in the pit
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)

Revision 452007-05-09 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 59 to 59
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Deleted:
<
<
  Eddy Jans (NIKHEF) 16 2192
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
Martin van Beuzekom (NIKHEF)
>
>

Martin van Beuzekom (NIKHEF)
 
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Raphael Dumps (CERN)
Line: 76 to 75
 

RICH 1

Installation Coordinator
Deleted:
<
<
  Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
David Websdale (Imperial College)
>
>

David Websdale (Imperial College)
 
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College)
Line: 90 to 87
 Installation Coordinator Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
>
>

Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
 
Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern)
Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern)
Christophe Frei, (Cern)
Line: 105 to 102
 

TT

Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Changed:
<
<
Currently working in the pit
>
>

*Currently working in the pit*
 
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Anastasia Ichtsanov (Zürich)
Line: 123 to 119
 Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>

Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Line: 141 to 137
 

OT

Installation Coordinator
Deleted:
<
<
  Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
>
>

Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
 

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Robert Kristic (CERN)
>
>
Robert Kristic (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

INR - MOSCOW

Revision 442007-05-08 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 107 to 107
  Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)

Currently working in the pit

Changed:
<
<
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
>
>

Angela Buechler (Zürich)
 
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Added:
>
>

Anastasia Ichtsanov (Zürich)
Flavio Lanfranconi (Zürich)
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
 
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
Added:
>
>

Niklaus Waldvogel (Zürich)
 

IT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 432007-04-20 - LaurentROY

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 30 to 30
 
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBO) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Vincent Bobillier (PH/LBO) 16 162454 Elect. Engineer – Electronics, Power supply, cabling coordination
Laurent ROY (PH/LBO) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Added:
>
>

Kamal CHOUJAA (PH/LBO-Temporary Labor) Technician – DSS Cabling
 
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBO) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
Gloria CORTI (PH/LBD) 7 6151, 162112; RSO
Line: 280 to 281
  Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Deleted:
<
<
Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow)
Alexandr Baud (ITEP Moscow)
Mikhail Filatov (ITEP Moscow)
 
Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow)
Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)

Revision 422007-04-19 - RobertKristic

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 143 to 143
 

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Robert Kristic (CERN)
>
>

Robert Kristic (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

INR - MOSCOW

Changed:
<
<
Evgueni Gushchin
>
>

Evgueni Gushchin
 
Sergey Filippov
Zinur Charifoulline

IHEP - PROTVINO

Changed:
<
<
Yuri Guz
>
>

Yuri Guz
 
Evgueni Chernov
Vitaly Ployakov
Kirill Kachnov
Line: 160 to 160
 
Vladimir Kirillov

ITEP - MOSCOW

Changed:
<
<
Alexandre Aref'ev
>
>

Alexandre Aref'ev
 
Irina Machikhilyan
Tengiz Kvaratcheliya
Kirill Voronchev
Line: 169 to 169
 
Anatoli Konoplyannikov

LAL - ORSAY

Changed:
<
<
Sergey Barsuk
>
>

Sergey Barsuk
 
Jacques Lefrancois
Frederic Machefert
Patrick Robbe
Changed:
<
<

Bernard Quentin
>
>

Bernard Debennerot
Michelle Quentin
 
Christophe Beigbeder
Dominique Breton
Daniel Charlet
Olivier Duarte
Added:
>
>

Patrick Cornebise
  CLERMONT - FERRAND
Changed:
<
<
Gerard Bohner
>
>

Gerard Bohner
 
Romeo Bonnefoy
Remi Cornat
Michel Crouau
Line: 192 to 194
 
Guy Reinmuth

LAPP - ANNECY

Changed:
<
<
Pierre Delebecque
>
>

Pierre Delebecque
 
Claude Girard
Yan Bastian
Jacques Ballansat
Line: 205 to 207
 
Stephane T'Jampens

BARCELONA

Changed:
<
<
David Gascon
>
>

David Gascon
 
Sonia Luengo
Eduard Picatoste
Albert Comerma

Revision 412007-04-17 - RolfLindner

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 256 to 256
 
Nikolai Bondar (PNPI) 7-7893Chamber Commissioning team
Alessio Sarti (LNF) Chamber Commissioning team
Added:
>
>

Magnet

Installation Coordinator Marcello Losasso (CERN)
Currently working in the pit:
P.A. Giudici (CERN)
 

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)

Revision 402007-04-10 - StephaneTJampens

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 202 to 202
 
Bruno Lieunard
Dominique Grain
Cyril Adam
Added:
>
>

Stephane T'Jampens
  BARCELONA David Gascon

Revision 392007-04-02 - unknown

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 100 to 100
 
Peter Loveridge, (RAL)
Derek Morrow, (RAL)
Mike Woodward, (RAL)
Steve Wotton, (Cambridge)
Hugh Skottowe, (Cambridge)
Changed:
<
<
>
>

Sean Brisbane, (Oxford)
 

TT

Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)

Revision 382007-03-27 - StephenWottonSecondary

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 10 to 10
 Make sure that all your collaborators are subscribed to the lhcb-ux85@cernNOSPAMPLEASE.ch mailing list, which broadcasts information on UX85. If you need help, please contact Nathalie Grub.

CERN TEAM

Changed:
<
<
>
>
 Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Changed:
<
<

Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBO) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
>
>

Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBO) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
 Eric THOMAS (PH/LBO) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services; GLIMOS
Changed:
<
<

Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBO) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
>
>

Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBO) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
 
Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Emmanuel PAULAT 16 3870 EA Safety Coordinator (substitute)
Line: 100 to 99
 
Ken Wyllie, (Cern)
Peter Loveridge, (RAL)
Derek Morrow, (RAL)
Changed:
<
<

Mike Woodward, (RAL)
>
>

Mike Woodward, (RAL)
Steve Wotton, (Cambridge)
Hugh Skottowe, (Cambridge)
 

TT

Installation Coordinator
Line: 148 to 147
 
Currently working in the pit

INR - MOSCOW

Changed:
<
<

Evgueni Gushchin
>
>
Evgueni Gushchin
 
Sergey Filippov
Zinur Charifoulline

IHEP - PROTVINO

Changed:
<
<

Yuri Guz
>
>
Yuri Guz
 
Evgueni Chernov
Vitaly Ployakov
Kirill Kachnov
Line: 161 to 160
 
Vladimir Kirillov

ITEP - MOSCOW

Changed:
<
<

Alexandre Aref'ev
>
>
Alexandre Aref'ev
 
Irina Machikhilyan
Tengiz Kvaratcheliya
Kirill Voronchev
Line: 170 to 169
 
Anatoli Konoplyannikov

LAL - ORSAY

Changed:
<
<

Sergey Barsuk
>
>
Sergey Barsuk
 
Jacques Lefrancois
Frederic Machefert
Patrick Robbe
Line: 181 to 180
 
Olivier Duarte

CLERMONT - FERRAND

Changed:
<
<

Gerard Bohner
>
>
Gerard Bohner
 
Romeo Bonnefoy
Remi Cornat
Michel Crouau
Line: 193 to 192
 
Guy Reinmuth

LAPP - ANNECY

Changed:
<
<

Pierre Delebecque
>
>
Pierre Delebecque
 
Claude Girard
Yan Bastian
Jacques Ballansat
Line: 205 to 204
 
Cyril Adam

BARCELONA

Changed:
<
<

David Gascon
>
>
David Gascon
 
Sonia Luengo
Eduard Picatoste
Albert Comerma
Line: 221 to 219
 Installation Coordinator Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
>
>
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
 
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
Katharina Mair (CERN) 16-2477 Chamber installation coordination and Alignment
Thomas Schneider (CERN) 16-4532 Chamber installation and Cooling

Revision 372007-03-27 - RobertKristic

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 147 to 147
  Robert Kristic (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
PS/SPD
Evgueni Gushchin phys.
Sergey Filippov phys.
Zinur Charifoulline eng.

ECAL
Andrey Golutvin phys.
Alexandre Aref'ev phys. I
rina Machikhilyan phys.
Tenguiz Kvaratcheliya eng.
Kirill Voronchev phys.
Olga Zhiryakova techn.
Valery Dolgoshein techn.

HCAL
Rustem Dzhelyadin phys.
Yuri Gyz phys.
Anatloi Konoplyannikov phys.
Evgueni Chernov techn.
Vitaly Ployakov techn.
Kirill Kachnov techn

>
>
INR - MOSCOW
Evgueni Gushchin
Sergey Filippov
Zinur Charifoulline

IHEP - PROTVINO
Yuri Guz
Evgueni Chernov
Vitaly Ployakov
Kirill Kachnov
Rustem Dzhelyadin
Vladimir Kirillov

ITEP - MOSCOW
Alexandre Aref'ev
Irina Machikhilyan
Tengiz Kvaratcheliya
Kirill Voronchev
Olga Zhiryakova
Valery Dolgoshein
Anatoli Konoplyannikov

LAL - ORSAY
Sergey Barsuk
Jacques Lefrancois
Frederic Machefert
Patrick Robbe
Bernard Quentin
Christophe Beigbeder
Dominique Breton
Daniel Charlet
Olivier Duarte

CLERMONT - FERRAND
Gerard Bohner
Romeo Bonnefoy
Remi Cornat
Michel Crouau
Jacques Lecoq
Valentin Niess
Stephane Monteil
Philippe Jacquet
Pascal Perret
Guy Reinmuth

LAPP - ANNECY
Pierre Delebecque
Claude Girard
Yan Bastian
Jacques Ballansat
Laurent Giacobone
Laurent Journet
Thibaut Rambure
Bruno Lieunard
Dominique Grain
Cyril Adam

BARCELONA
David Gascon
Sonia Luengo
Eduard Picatoste
Albert Comerma
Alvaro Gaspar de Valenzuela
Xavier Vilasis
Hugo Ruiz
Jordi Garra
Antonio Perez-Calero
Elias Lopez

 

MUON

Installation Coordinator

Revision 362007-03-19 - BurkhardSchmidt1

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 173 to 173
 Installation Coordinator Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
>
>

Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
 
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Alessandro Saputi (LNF) Mechanical Engineer
>
>

Katharina Mair (CERN) 16-2477 Chamber installation coordination and Alignment
Thomas Schneider (CERN) 16-4532 Chamber installation and Cooling
Alessandro Saputi (LNF) 16-2092 Mechanical Engineer
 
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder
Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team
Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team
Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team
Changed:
<
<

Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration
Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration
>
>

Alexander Granik (PNPI) Cabling team
Massimo Santoni (LNF) 16-2456 Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano Chiozzi (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Luca Landi (LNF) Gas Piping team
Andrea Zossi (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Roberto Malaguti (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
 
Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination
Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation
Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation
Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation
Changed:
<
<

Massimo Santoni (LNF) Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Andrea (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Katharina Mair (CERN) Chamber installation coordination
Thomas Schneider (CERN) Chamber installation and Cooling
>
>

Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration
Anatoli Stuglev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Evgueni Lobadchev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Alexander Filimonov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Anatoli Eremeev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Oleg Maev (PNPI) Chamber Installation team
Boris Bochin (PNPI) Chamber Installation team
Alexander Baldychev (PNPI) Chamber Installation team
Wander Baldini (Ferrara) Chamber Installation team
Nikolai Bondar (PNPI) 7-7893Chamber Commissioning team
Alessio Sarti (LNF) Chamber Commissioning team
 

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator

Revision 352007-03-16 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 20 to 20
 
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Hervé BURET (TS/HDO) 16 0013 EA Safety Coordinator
>
>

Emmanuel PAULAT 16 3870 EA Safety Coordinator (substitute)
 
Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator
Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBO) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation
Alexandre Lukiyanov (PH/LBO) Technician – Detector Installation
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBO) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Jérôme DECH (PH/LBO) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Deleted:
<
<

James RIDEWOOD (AB/OP & TS/LEA) 16 0590 Technician (50%) – DES Integration
Jean-Marc BIANCO (TS/IC) 16 4658 Mech. Designer – Metallic structures
 
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBO) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Vincent Bobillier (PH/LBO) 16 162454 Elect. Engineer – Electronics, Power supply, cabling coordination
Laurent ROY (PH/LBO) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Line: 58 to 56
 
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Christophe MAZEAU (DBS) 16 0945 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Stephan PERRIER (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Deleted:
<
<

Nicolas VERBOUYJ (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator

Revision 342007-03-15 - NathalieGrub

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 153 to 153
 PS/SPD
Evgueni Gushchin phys.
Sergey Filippov phys.
Added:
>
>

Zinur Charifoulline eng.
  ECAL
Andrey Golutvin phys.

Revision 332007-03-15 - GloriaCorti

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 33 to 33
 
Vincent Bobillier (PH/LBO) 16 162454 Elect. Engineer – Electronics, Power supply, cabling coordination
Laurent ROY (PH/LBO) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBO) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
Added:
>
>

Gloria CORTI (PH/LBD) 7 6151, 162112; RSO
 

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS

Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8

Revision 322007-02-28 - RolfLindner

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 10 to 10
 Make sure that all your collaborators are subscribed to the lhcb-ux85@cernNOSPAMPLEASE.ch mailing list, which broadcasts information on UX85. If you need help, please contact Nathalie Grub.

CERN TEAM

Added:
>
>
  Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Changed:
<
<

Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBO) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBO) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services; GLIMOS
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBO) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
>
>

Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBO) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBO) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services; GLIMOS
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBO) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
 
Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Hervé BURET (TS/HDO) 16 0013 EA Safety Coordinator

Revision 312007-02-27 - RolfLindner

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 11 to 11
 

CERN TEAM

Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Changed:
<
<

Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBD) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBD) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBD) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
>
>

Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBO) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBO) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services; GLIMOS
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBO) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
 
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Changed:
<
<

Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBD) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
>
>

Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
 
Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Hervé BURET (TS/HDO) 16 0013 EA Safety Coordinator
Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBD) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation
>
>

Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBO) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation
Alexandre Lukiyanov (PH/LBO) Technician – Detector Installation
 
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Changed:
<
<

Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBD) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Jérôme DECH (PH/LBD) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation
>
>

Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBO) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Jérôme DECH (PH/LBO) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation
 
James RIDEWOOD (AB/OP & TS/LEA) 16 0590 Technician (50%) – DES Integration
Jean-Marc BIANCO (TS/IC) 16 4658 Mech. Designer – Metallic structures
Changed:
<
<

Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBD) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Laurent ROY (PH/LBD) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBD) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
>
>

Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBO) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Vincent Bobillier (PH/LBO) 16 162454 Elect. Engineer – Electronics, Power supply, cabling coordination
Laurent ROY (PH/LBO) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBO) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
 

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS

Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8

Revision 302007-02-23 - NathalieGrub

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Revision 292007-02-08 - SebastianBachmann

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 7 to 7
 The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
Changed:
<
<
Make sure that all your collaborators are subscribed to the lhcb-ux85@cern.ch mailing list, which broadcasts information on UX85. If you need help, please contact Nathalie Grub.
>
>
Make sure that all your collaborators are subscribed to the lhcb-ux85@cernNOSPAMPLEASE.ch mailing list, which broadcasts information on UX85. If you need help, please contact Nathalie Grub.
 

CERN TEAM

Changed:
<
<

Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
>
>
Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
 
Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBD) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBD) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBD) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Line: 24 to 24
 
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBD) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Jérôme DECH (PH/LBD) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Changed:
<
<

James RIDEWOOD (AB/OP & TS/LEA) 16 0590 Technician (50%) – DES Integration
>
>

James RIDEWOOD (AB/OP & TS/LEA) 16 0590 Technician (50%) – DES Integration
 
Jean-Marc BIANCO (TS/IC) 16 4658 Mech. Designer – Metallic structures
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBD) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Laurent ROY (PH/LBD) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBD) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
Changed:
<
<

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS


Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
>
>

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS

Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
 
Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 TS/CV Linkman - Detector Cooling
Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems
Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib.
Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment
Eliseo PEREZ-DUENAS (TS/CE) 16 3749 TS/CE Linkman – Civil Engineering
Changed:
<
<

Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment
>
>

Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment
 
François LEVRIER (TS/CV) 16 0290 TS/CV Piping Works - Ventilation
Michel CAYLA (TS/IC) 16 3184 LHC Machine Installation
François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8
Line: 47 to 47
 
Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156

TRANSPORT (DBS)

Changed:
<
<

Lionel ROY (DBS) 16 2932 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
>
>
Lionel ROY (DBS) 16 2932 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
 
Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Christophe MAZEAU (DBS) 16 0945 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Line: 54 to 54
 
Stephan PERRIER (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Nicolas VERBOUYJ (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Deleted:
<
<
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Eddy Jans (NIKHEF) 16 2192
>
>
Eddy Jans (NIKHEF) 16 2192
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Martin van Beuzekom (NIKHEF)
>
>
Martin van Beuzekom (NIKHEF)
 
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Raphael Dumps (CERN)
Line: 73 to 73
 

RICH 1

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
>
>
Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
 
Currently working in the pit

David Websdale (Imperial College)

Line: 84 to 85
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Olav Ullaland (Cern)
>
>
Olav Ullaland (Cern)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
>
>
Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
 
Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern)
Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern)
Christophe Frei, (Cern)
Line: 100 to 101
 

TT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
>
>
Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
  Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Angela Buechler (Zürich)
>
>
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
 
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Line: 113 to 114
 

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>
Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Line: 133 to 134
 

OT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
>
>
Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
 

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Robert Kristic (CERN)
>
>
Robert Kristic (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

PS/SPD

Line: 164 to 167
 

MUON

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
>
>
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
>
>
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
 
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
Alessandro Saputi (LNF) Mechanical Engineer
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Line: 191 to 194
 

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
>
>
Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Gary Moine (CERN)
>
>
Gary Moine (CERN)
 
Richard Jacobsson (CERN)
Sai Suman Cherukuwada (CERN)
Kaikuo Zhuo (CERN)
Line: 202 to 205
 

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
>
>
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
>
>
Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
 
Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow)
Alexandr Baud (ITEP Moscow)
Mikhail Filatov (ITEP Moscow)

Revision 282007-02-07 - JeroenVanHunen

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 115 to 115
 Installation Coordinator
Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>

Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Added:
>
>

Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Jose Fungueiriño (Santiago de Compostela)
Feng Zedong (Qinghua Yuan, Beijing)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Helge Voss (MPI)
Peter Fauland (EPFL, Lausanne)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
 

OT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 272007-02-07 - LoicBrarda

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 182 to 182
 Installation Coordinator
Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Gary Moine (CERN)
Richard Jacobsson (CERN)
Sai Suman Cherukuwada (CERN)
Kaikuo Zhuo (CERN)
Radu Stoica (CERN)
Artur Barczyk (CERN)
 

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Installation Coordinator

Revision 262007-02-06 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 57 to 57
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
>
>

Eddy Jans (NIKHEF) 16 2192
 
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Martin van Beuzekom (NIKHEF)
Jan Buytaert (CERN)
 
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Changed:
<
<

Raymond Frei ((EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>

Raphael Dumps (CERN)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Piet de Groen (NIKHEF)
Luc Jansen (NIKHEF)
Marco Kraan (NIKHEF)

Revision 252006-11-08 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 7 to 7
 The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
Added:
>
>
Make sure that all your collaborators are subscribed to the lhcb-ux85@cern.ch mailing list, which broadcasts information on UX85. If you need help, please contact Nathalie Grub.
 

CERN TEAM


Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBD) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.

Revision 242006-11-07 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 126 to 126
 
Currently working in the pit

PS/SPD

Changed:
<
<
Evgueni Gushchin phys. Sergey Filippov phys.

>
>

Evgueni Gushchin phys.
Sergey Filippov phys.
  ECAL
Changed:
<
<
Andrey Golutvin phys. Alexandre Aref'ev phys. Irina Machikhilyan phys. Tenguiz Kvaratcheliya eng. Kirill Voronchev phys. Olga Zhiryakova techn. Valery Dolgoshein techn.
>
>

Andrey Golutvin phys.
Alexandre Aref'ev phys. I
rina Machikhilyan phys.
Tenguiz Kvaratcheliya eng.
Kirill Voronchev phys.
Olga Zhiryakova techn.
Valery Dolgoshein techn.
  HCAL
Changed:
<
<
Rustem Dzhelyadin phys. Yuri Gyz phys. Anatloi Konoplyannikov phys. Evgueni Chernov techn. Vitaly Ployakov techn. Kirill Kachnov techn
>
>

Rustem Dzhelyadin phys.
Yuri Gyz phys.
Anatloi Konoplyannikov phys.
Evgueni Chernov techn.
Vitaly Ployakov techn.
Kirill Kachnov techn
 

MUON

Installation Coordinator

Revision 232006-11-07 - RobertKristic

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 125 to 125
 
Robert Kristic (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>
PS/SPD

Evgueni Gushchin phys. Sergey Filippov phys.

ECAL

Andrey Golutvin phys. Alexandre Aref'ev phys. Irina Machikhilyan phys. Tenguiz Kvaratcheliya eng. Kirill Voronchev phys. Olga Zhiryakova techn. Valery Dolgoshein techn.

HCAL

Rustem Dzhelyadin phys. Yuri Gyz phys. Anatloi Konoplyannikov phys. Evgueni Chernov techn. Vitaly Ployakov techn. Kirill Kachnov techn

 

MUON

Installation Coordinator
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)

Revision 222006-11-07 - RobertKristic

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Revision 212006-10-30 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
Deleted:
<
<
 

List of people working in the pit

The Safety Coordinators require to have an up-to-date list of people currently carrying activities in Pit 8.

Changed:
<
<
The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
>
>
The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
 

CERN TEAM

Changed:
<
<
Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBD) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep. Eric THOMAS (PH/LBD) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBD) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBD) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator Hervé BURET (TS/HDO) 16 0013 EA Safety Coordinator Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBD) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBD) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation Jérôme DECH (PH/LBD) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation James RIDEWOOD (AB/OP & TS/LEA) 16 0590 Technician (50%) – DES Integration Jean-Marc BIANCO (TS/IC) 16 4658 Mech. Designer – Metallic structures Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBD) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration Laurent ROY (PH/LBD) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics Olivier JAMET (PH/LBD) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS

Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8 Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 TS/CV Linkman - Detector Cooling Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib. Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment Eliseo PEREZ-DUENAS (TS/CE) 16 3749 TS/CE Linkman – Civil Engineering Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment François LEVRIER (TS/CV) 16 0290 TS/CV Piping Works - Ventilation Michel CAYLA (TS/IC) 16 3184 LHC Machine Installation François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8 Roger GIRARDOT (AT/ACR) 16 0781 LHC Cryogenics Marcel BROLLI (TS/IC) 16 3445 Site Manager P8 Armand BOLDI (TS/IC) 16 0378 Site Manager P8 Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156
>
>

Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBD) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBD) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBD) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBD) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Hervé BURET (TS/HDO) 16 0013 EA Safety Coordinator
Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator
Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBD) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBD) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Jérôme DECH (PH/LBD) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation
James RIDEWOOD (AB/OP & TS/LEA) 16 0590 Technician (50%) – DES Integration
Jean-Marc BIANCO (TS/IC) 16 4658 Mech. Designer – Metallic structures
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBD) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Laurent ROY (PH/LBD) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBD) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS


Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 TS/CV Linkman - Detector Cooling
Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems
Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib.
Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment
Eliseo PEREZ-DUENAS (TS/CE) 16 3749 TS/CE Linkman – Civil Engineering
Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment
François LEVRIER (TS/CV) 16 0290 TS/CV Piping Works - Ventilation
Michel CAYLA (TS/IC) 16 3184 LHC Machine Installation
François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8
Roger GIRARDOT (AT/ACR) 16 0781 LHC Cryogenics
Marcel BROLLI (TS/IC) 16 3445 Site Manager P8
Armand BOLDI (TS/IC) 16 0378 Site Manager P8
Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156
 

TRANSPORT (DBS)

Changed:
<
<
Lionel ROY (DBS) 16 2932 DBS Team Leader (Point 8) Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8) Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver Christophe MAZEAU (DBS) 16 0945 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver Stephan PERRIER (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver Nicolas VERBOUYJ (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver

VELO

>
>

Lionel ROY (DBS) 16 2932 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Christophe MAZEAU (DBS) 16 0945 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Stephan PERRIER (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Nicolas VERBOUYJ (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
 
Deleted:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
 
Changed:
<
<
Currently working in the pit Martin Doets (NIKHEF), Raymond Frei ((EPFL, Lausanne), Piet de Groen (NIKHEF), Luc Jansen (NIKHEF), Marco Kraan (NIKHEF), Frans Mul (VUA), Berend Munneke (NIKHEF), Bart Verlaat (NIKHEF)

 

>
>

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
Currently working in the pit
Martin Doets (NIKHEF)
Raymond Frei ((EPFL, Lausanne)
Piet de Groen (NIKHEF)
Luc Jansen (NIKHEF)
Marco Kraan (NIKHEF)
Frans Mul (VUA)
Berend Munneke (NIKHEF)
Bart Verlaat (NIKHEF)
 

RICH 1

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Bill Cameron (Imperial College)

Currently working in the pit David Websdale (Imperial College) Trevor Savidge (Imperial College) Richard Plackett (Imperial College) Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College) Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)

>
>
Installation Coordinator
Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit

David Websdale (Imperial College)
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College)
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)

 

RICH 2

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Olav Ullaland (Cern)

Currently working in the pit Erich Albrecht, (Cern) Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern) Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern) Christophe Frei, (Cern) Thierry Gys, (Cern) Johan Morant, (Cern) Didier Piedigrossi, (Cern) Ken Wyllie, (Cern) Peter Loveridge, (RAL) Derek Morrow, (RAL) Mike Woodward, (RAL)

>
>
Installation Coordinator
Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern)
Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern)
Christophe Frei, (Cern)
Thierry Gys, (Cern)
Johan Morant, (Cern)
Didier Piedigrossi, (Cern)
Ken Wyllie, (Cern)
Peter Loveridge, (RAL)
Derek Morrow, (RAL)
Mike Woodward, (RAL)
 

TT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
>
>
Installation Coordinator
Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
 
Changed:
<
<
Currently working in the pit Angela Buechler (Zürich) Johannes Gassner (Zürich) Stefan Steiner (Zürich) Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich) Ulrich Straumann (Zürich) Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich) Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
>
>
Currently working in the pit
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
 

IT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)

Currently working in the pit Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne) Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne) Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne) Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)

>
>
Installation Coordinator
Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
 

OT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)

Currently working in the pit Ad Berkien (Nikhef) Ruud Arink (Nikhef) Loek Ceelie (Nikhef) Fabian Jansen (Nikhef) Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef) Oscar van Petten (Nikhef) Besma Mcharek (Nikhef) Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef) Tom Sluijk (Nikhef) Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef) Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg) Christian Rummel (Heidelberg) Tanja Haas (Heidelberg) Jan Knopf (Heidelberg) Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg) Mirco Nedos (Dortmund) Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing) Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing) Adam Nawrot (Warsaw) Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw) Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)

>
>
Installation Coordinator
Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
 

CALORIMETERS

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Robert Kristic (CERN)

Currently working in the pit

>
>
Installation Coordinator
Robert Kristic (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
 

MUON

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)

Currently working in the pit Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator Alessandro Saputi (LNF) Mechanical Engineer Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation Massimo Santoni (LNF) Leader Gas Piping team Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team Stefano (Ferrara) Gas Piping team Andrea (LNF) Gas Piping team Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team Katharina Mair (CERN) Chamber installation coordination Thomas Schneider (CERN) Chamber installation and Cooling

>
>
Installation Coordinator
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
Alessandro Saputi (LNF) Mechanical Engineer
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder
Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team
Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team
Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team
Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration
Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration
Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination
Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation
Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation
Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation
Massimo Santoni (LNF) Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Andrea (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Katharina Mair (CERN) Chamber installation coordination
Thomas Schneider (CERN) Chamber installation and Cooling
 

ONLINE

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)

Currently working in the pit

>
>
Installation Coordinator
Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
 

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator Vincent Bobillier (CERN)

Currently working in the pit Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow) Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow) Alexandr Baud (ITEP Moscow) Mikhail Filatov (ITEP Moscow) Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow) Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)

>
>
Installation Coordinator
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow)
Alexandr Baud (ITEP Moscow)
Mikhail Filatov (ITEP Moscow)
Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow)
Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)
  -- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006

Revision 202006-10-28 - EddyJans

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
Added:
>
>
 

List of people working in the pit

The Safety Coordinators require to have an up-to-date list of people currently carrying activities in Pit 8.

Changed:
<
<
The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
>
>
The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
 

CERN TEAM

Changed:
<
<

Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBD) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBD) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBD) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBD) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Hervé BURET (TS/HDO) 16 0013 EA Safety Coordinator
Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator
Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBD) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBD) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Jérôme DECH (PH/LBD) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation
James RIDEWOOD (AB/OP & TS/LEA) 16 0590 Technician (50%) – DES Integration
Jean-Marc BIANCO (TS/IC) 16 4658 Mech. Designer – Metallic structures
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBD) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Laurent ROY (PH/LBD) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBD) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS


Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 TS/CV Linkman - Detector Cooling
Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems
Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib.
Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment
Eliseo PEREZ-DUENAS (TS/CE) 16 3749 TS/CE Linkman – Civil Engineering
Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment
François LEVRIER (TS/CV) 16 0290 TS/CV Piping Works - Ventilation
Michel CAYLA (TS/IC) 16 3184 LHC Machine Installation
François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8
Roger GIRARDOT (AT/ACR) 16 0781 LHC Cryogenics
Marcel BROLLI (TS/IC) 16 3445 Site Manager P8
Armand BOLDI (TS/IC) 16 0378 Site Manager P8
Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156
>
>
Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBD) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep. Eric THOMAS (PH/LBD) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBD) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBD) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator Hervé BURET (TS/HDO) 16 0013 EA Safety Coordinator Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBD) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBD) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation Jérôme DECH (PH/LBD) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation James RIDEWOOD (AB/OP & TS/LEA) 16 0590 Technician (50%) – DES Integration Jean-Marc BIANCO (TS/IC) 16 4658 Mech. Designer – Metallic structures Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBD) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration Laurent ROY (PH/LBD) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics Olivier JAMET (PH/LBD) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
 
Changed:
<
<

TRANSPORT (DBS)


Lionel ROY (DBS) 16 2932 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Christophe MAZEAU (DBS) 16 0945 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Stephan PERRIER (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Nicolas VERBOUYJ (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
>
>

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS

Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8 Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 TS/CV Linkman - Detector Cooling Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib. Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment Eliseo PEREZ-DUENAS (TS/CE) 16 3749 TS/CE Linkman – Civil Engineering Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment François LEVRIER (TS/CV) 16 0290 TS/CV Piping Works - Ventilation Michel CAYLA (TS/IC) 16 3184 LHC Machine Installation François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8 Roger GIRARDOT (AT/ACR) 16 0781 LHC Cryogenics Marcel BROLLI (TS/IC) 16 3445 Site Manager P8 Armand BOLDI (TS/IC) 16 0378 Site Manager P8 Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156
 
Added:
>
>

TRANSPORT (DBS)

Lionel ROY (DBS) 16 2932 DBS Team Leader (Point 8) Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8) Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver Christophe MAZEAU (DBS) 16 0945 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver Stephan PERRIER (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver Nicolas VERBOUYJ (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
 

VELO

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Installation Coordinator Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)

Currently working in the pit Martin Doets (NIKHEF), Raymond Frei ((EPFL, Lausanne), Piet de Groen (NIKHEF), Luc Jansen (NIKHEF), Marco Kraan (NIKHEF), Frans Mul (VUA), Berend Munneke (NIKHEF), Bart Verlaat (NIKHEF)

 

 

RICH 1

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit

David Websdale (Imperial College)
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College)
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)

>
>
Installation Coordinator Bill Cameron (Imperial College)

Currently working in the pit David Websdale (Imperial College) Trevor Savidge (Imperial College) Richard Plackett (Imperial College) Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College) Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)

 

RICH 2

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern)
Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern)
Christophe Frei, (Cern)
Thierry Gys, (Cern)
Johan Morant, (Cern)
Didier Piedigrossi, (Cern)
Ken Wyllie, (Cern)
Peter Loveridge, (RAL)
Derek Morrow, (RAL)
Mike Woodward, (RAL)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Olav Ullaland (Cern)

Currently working in the pit Erich Albrecht, (Cern) Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern) Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern) Christophe Frei, (Cern) Thierry Gys, (Cern) Johan Morant, (Cern) Didier Piedigrossi, (Cern) Ken Wyllie, (Cern) Peter Loveridge, (RAL) Derek Morrow, (RAL) Mike Woodward, (RAL)

 

TT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
 
Changed:
<
<
Currently working in the pit
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
>
>
Currently working in the pit Angela Buechler (Zürich) Johannes Gassner (Zürich) Stefan Steiner (Zürich) Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich) Ulrich Straumann (Zürich) Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich) Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
 

IT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)

Currently working in the pit Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne) Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne) Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne) Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)

 

OT

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)

Currently working in the pit Ad Berkien (Nikhef) Ruud Arink (Nikhef) Loek Ceelie (Nikhef) Fabian Jansen (Nikhef) Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef) Oscar van Petten (Nikhef) Besma Mcharek (Nikhef) Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef) Tom Sluijk (Nikhef) Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef) Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg) Christian Rummel (Heidelberg) Tanja Haas (Heidelberg) Jan Knopf (Heidelberg) Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg) Mirco Nedos (Dortmund) Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing) Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing) Adam Nawrot (Warsaw) Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw) Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)

 

CALORIMETERS

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Robert Kristic (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Installation Coordinator Robert Kristic (CERN)

Currently working in the pit

 

MUON

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
Alessandro Saputi (LNF) Mechanical Engineer
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder
Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team
Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team
Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team
Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration
Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration
Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination
Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation
Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation
Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation
Massimo Santoni (LNF) Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Andrea (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Katharina Mair (CERN) Chamber installation coordination
Thomas Schneider (CERN) Chamber installation and Cooling
>
>
Installation Coordinator Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)

Currently working in the pit Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator Alessandro Saputi (LNF) Mechanical Engineer Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation Massimo Santoni (LNF) Leader Gas Piping team Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team Stefano (Ferrara) Gas Piping team Andrea (LNF) Gas Piping team Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team Katharina Mair (CERN) Chamber installation coordination Thomas Schneider (CERN) Chamber installation and Cooling

 

ONLINE

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Installation Coordinator Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)

Currently working in the pit

 

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Changed:
<
<
Installation Coordinator
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow)
Alexandr Baud (ITEP Moscow)
Mikhail Filatov (ITEP Moscow)
Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow)
Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)
>
>
Installation Coordinator Vincent Bobillier (CERN)

Currently working in the pit Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow) Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow) Alexandr Baud (ITEP Moscow) Mikhail Filatov (ITEP Moscow) Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow) Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)

  -- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006 \ No newline at end of file

Revision 192006-10-27 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 73 to 73
 Installation Coordinator
Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern)
Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern)
Christophe Frei, (Cern)
Thierry Gys, (Cern)
Johan Morant, (Cern)
Didier Piedigrossi, (Cern)
Ken Wyllie, (Cern)
Peter Loveridge, (RAL)
Derek Morrow, (RAL)
Mike Woodward, (RAL)
 

TT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 182006-10-26 - WernerWitzeling

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 99 to 99
 

OT

Installation Coordinator
Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Changed:
<
<

Currently working in the pit Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
>
>

Currently working in the pit
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
 

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Line: 142 to 142
 Installation Coordinator
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
>
>

Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
 
Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow)
Alexandr Baud (ITEP Moscow)
Mikhail Filatov (ITEP Moscow)

Revision 172006-10-25 - BurkhardSchmidt1

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 110 to 110
 Installation Coordinator
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16 2985 Installation Coordinator
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16 5400 Dep. Installation Coordinator
>
>

Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985 Installation Coordinator
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
 
Alessandro Saputi (LNF) Mechanical Engineer
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder
Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team
Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team
Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team
Changed:
<
<

Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack prepration
>
>

Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration
 
Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration
Added:
>
>

Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination
Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation
Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation
Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation
 
Massimo Santoni (LNF) Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Andrea (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Changed:
<
<

Katharina Mair (CERN) Chamber Installation
>
>

Katharina Mair (CERN) Chamber installation coordination
Thomas Schneider (CERN) Chamber installation and Cooling
 

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator

Revision 162006-10-25 - BurkhardSchmidt1

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 108 to 108
 

MUON

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
>
>

Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Stanislav Guets (PNPI)
>
>

Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16 2985 Installation Coordinator
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16 5400 Dep. Installation Coordinator
Alessandro Saputi (LNF) Mechanical Engineer
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder
Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team
Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team
Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team
Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack prepration
Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration
Massimo Santoni (LNF) Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Andrea (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Katharina Mair (CERN) Chamber Installation
 

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator

Revision 152006-10-25 - RolfLindner

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Revision 142006-10-25 - BurkhardSchmidt1

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 110 to 110
 Installation Coordinator
Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Stanislav Guets (PNPI)
 

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator

Revision 132006-10-24 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 7 to 7
 The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
Added:
>
>

CERN TEAM


Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBD) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBD) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBD) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBD) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA
Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Hervé BURET (TS/HDO) 16 0013 EA Safety Coordinator
Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator
Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBD) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBD) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Jérôme DECH (PH/LBD) 16 0166 Mechanic – Detector Installation
James RIDEWOOD (AB/OP & TS/LEA) 16 0590 Technician (50%) – DES Integration
Jean-Marc BIANCO (TS/IC) 16 4658 Mech. Designer – Metallic structures
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBD) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Laurent ROY (PH/LBD) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBD) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS


Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 TS/CV Linkman - Detector Cooling
Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems
Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib.
Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment
Eliseo PEREZ-DUENAS (TS/CE) 16 3749 TS/CE Linkman – Civil Engineering
Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment
François LEVRIER (TS/CV) 16 0290 TS/CV Piping Works - Ventilation
Michel CAYLA (TS/IC) 16 3184 LHC Machine Installation
François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8
Roger GIRARDOT (AT/ACR) 16 0781 LHC Cryogenics
Marcel BROLLI (TS/IC) 16 3445 Site Manager P8
Armand BOLDI (TS/IC) 16 0378 Site Manager P8
Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156

TRANSPORT (DBS)


Lionel ROY (DBS) 16 2932 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Christophe MAZEAU (DBS) 16 0945 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Stephan PERRIER (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Nicolas VERBOUYJ (DBS) 16 2932 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
>
>

Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
 
Currently working in the pit

RICH 1

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
>
>

Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
 
Currently working in the pit

David Websdale (Imperial College)

Line: 26 to 71
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Olav Ullaland (Cern)
>
>

Olav Ullaland (Cern)
 
Currently working in the pit

TT

Line: 45 to 89
 

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>

Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Currently working in the pit Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Line: 55 to 98
 

OT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
>
>

Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
 
Currently working in the pit Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Robert Kristic (CERN)
>
>

Robert Kristic (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

MUON

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
>
>

Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
>
>

Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
>
>

Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow)

Revision 122006-10-24 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 32 to 32
 

TT

Installation Coordinator
Added:
>
>

Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
 
Changed:
<
<
Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Ueli Bieler (Zürich)
>
>
Currently working in the pit
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
 
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)

Revision 112006-10-24 - SebastianBachmann

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 9 to 9
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
>
>
Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
 
Currently working in the pit

RICH 1

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
>
>
Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

David Websdale (Imperial College)
>
>
David Websdale (Imperial College)
 
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College)
Line: 24 to 26
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Olav Ullaland (Cern)
>
>
Olav Ullaland (Cern)
 
Currently working in the pit

TT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
>
>
Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Ueli Bieler (Zürich)
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
>
>
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Ueli Bieler (Zürich)
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
 

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>
Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
>
>
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)

OT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
>
>
Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
 

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Robert Kristic (CERN)
>
>
Robert Kristic (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

MUON

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
>
>
Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
>
>
Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
>
>
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
>
>
Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
 
Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow)
Alexandr Baud (ITEP Moscow)
Mikhail Filatov (ITEP Moscow)

Revision 102006-10-23 - JeroenVanTilburg

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 29 to 29
 

TT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zurich)
>
>

Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
 
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Ueli Bieler (Zürich)
Johannes Gassner (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)
 

IT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 92006-10-23 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 66 to 66
 Installation Coordinator
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Andrey Tayduganov (ITEP Moscow)
Serguey Leshchenko (ITEP Moscow)
Alexandr Baud (ITEP Moscow)
Mikhail Filatov (ITEP Moscow)
Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow)
Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)
 

-- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006

Revision 82006-10-23 - JeroenVanHunen

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 34 to 34
 

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Hunnen (Lausanne)
>
>

Jeroen Van Hunnen (EPFL, Lausanne)
 
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
 

OT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 72006-10-23 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 9 to 9
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
>
>

Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
 
Currently working in the pit

RICH 1

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
>
>

Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
David Websdale (Imperial College)
>
>

David Websdale (Imperial College)
 
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College)
Line: 24 to 24
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Olav Ullaland (Cern)
>
>

Olav Ullaland (Cern)
 
Currently working in the pit

TT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zurich)
>
>

Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zurich)
 
Currently working in the pit

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Jeroen Van Hunnen (Lausanne)
>
>

Jeroen Van Hunnen (Lausanne)
 
Currently working in the pit

OT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
>
>

Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
 
Currently working in the pit Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Robert Kristic (CERN)
>
>

Robert Kristic (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

MUON

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
>
>

Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<
Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
>
>

Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit
Added:
>
>

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Installation Coordinator
Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
 -- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006 \ No newline at end of file

Revision 62006-10-23 - SebastianBachmann

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 7 to 7
 The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.
Deleted:
<
<
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
Currently working in the pit
 

RICH 1

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit
David Websdale (Imperial College)
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College)
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)
>
>
Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit David Websdale (Imperial College)
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College)
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
 

TT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zurich)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zurich)
Currently working in the pit
 

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Hunnen (Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Jeroen Van Hunnen (Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
 

OT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
 

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Robert Kristic (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Robert Kristic (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
 

MUON

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
>
>
Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
 

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
Currently working in the pit

>
>
Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
  -- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006 \ No newline at end of file

Revision 52006-10-20 - unknown

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 17 to 17
 Installation Coordinator
Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<
>
>

David Websdale (Imperial College)
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Gabriel Vidal Sitjes (Imperial College)
Fabio Metlica (University of Bristol)
 

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator

Revision 42006-10-18 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Line: 13 to 13
 
Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

RICH

>
>

RICH 1

 Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Neville Harnew (Oxford)
>
>

Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator
Olav Ullaland (Cern)
 
Currently working in the pit
Deleted:
<
<

Christophe Frei (CERN)
 

TT

Installation Coordinator

Revision 32006-10-18 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people working in the pit

Revision 22006-10-18 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
 
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"
Changed:
<
<

List of people currently working in the pit

>
>

List of people working in the pit

  The Safety Coordinators require to have an up-to-date list of people currently carrying activities in Pit 8.
Line: 10 to 10
 

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Eddy Jans
>
>

Eddy Jans (NIKHEF)
 
Currently working in the pit

RICH

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Neville Harnew
>
>

Neville Harnew (Oxford)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Christophe Frei
>
>

Christophe Frei (CERN)
 

TT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Tilburg
>
>

Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zurich)
 
Currently working in the pit

IT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Jeroen Van Hunnen
>
>

Jeroen Van Hunnen (Lausanne)
 
Currently working in the pit

OT

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Sebastian Bachmann
>
>

Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
 
Currently working in the pit

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Robert Kristic
>
>

Robert Kristic (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit
Changed:
<
<

Muon

>
>

MUON

 Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Carlo Forti and Burkhard Schmidt
>
>

Carlo Forti (INFN/LNF) and Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator
Changed:
<
<

Niko Neufeld and Loic Brarda
>
>

Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
 
Currently working in the pit

Revision 12006-10-17 - EricThomas

Line: 1 to 1
Added:
>
>
META TOPICPARENT name="LHCbTechnicalCoordination"

List of people currently working in the pit

The Safety Coordinators require to have an up-to-date list of people currently carrying activities in Pit 8.

The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.

VELO

Installation Coordinator
Eddy Jans
Currently working in the pit

RICH

Installation Coordinator
Neville Harnew
Currently working in the pit
Christophe Frei

TT

Installation Coordinator
Jeroen Van Tilburg
Currently working in the pit

IT

Installation Coordinator
Jeroen Van Hunnen
Currently working in the pit

OT

Installation Coordinator
Sebastian Bachmann
Currently working in the pit

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Robert Kristic
Currently working in the pit

Muon

Installation Coordinator
Carlo Forti and Burkhard Schmidt
Currently working in the pit

ONLINE

Installation Coordinator
Niko Neufeld and Loic Brarda
Currently working in the pit

-- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006

 
This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platform Powered by PerlCopyright &© 2008-2019 by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki? Send feedback