Nr. Country Institution TDIB Representative Additional Contact
1 Argentina Buenos Aires Ricardo Piegaia
2 Argentina La Plata Fernando Monticelli Maria Teresa Dova
3 Brazil Brazil Cluster:
Rio de Janeiro UF
Jose Seixas
4 Canada Alberta Doug Gingrich
5 Canada McGill Francois Corriveau Andreas Warburton
6 CERN CERN Nick Ellis Thorsten Wengler
7 Chile Chile Cluster:
Santiago
Valparaiso UTFSM
William King Brooks Marco Aurelio Diaz Gutierrez
8 Colombia Bogota UAN Gabriela Alejandra Navarro Carlos Sandoval Usme
9 Czech Republic Prague CU Pavel Reznicek Oldrich Kepka
10 Denmark Copenhagen NBI Stefania Xella Alessandra Camplani
11 France Marseille CPPM Emmanuel Monnier Marlon Benoit Barbero
12 France Paris LPNHE Francesco Crescioli
13 Germany Heidelberg cluster:
Heidelberg KIP
Heidelberg PI
Hans-Christian Schultz-Coulon Andre Schoening
14 Germany Mainz Volker Buescher Stefan Tapprogge
15 Greece Thessaloniki Kostas Kordas Dimos Sampsonidis
16 Israel Technion Haifa Enrique Kajomovitz Must
17 Israel Tel Aviv Erez Etzion
18 Israel Weizmann Rehovot Lorne Levinson
19 Italy Bologna Alessandro Polini Alessia Bruni
20 Italy Frascati Matteo Mario Beretta Marianna Testa
21 Italy Genova Paolo Morettini
22 Italy Lecce Margherita Primavera
23 Italy Milano Tommaso Lari Francesco Tartarelli
24 Italy Napoli Vincenzo Izzo Giampaolo Carlino
25 Italy Pavia Andrea Negri Roberto Ferrari
26 Italy Pisa Alberto Annovi Chiara Roda
27 Italy Roma I Riccardo Vari
28 Italy Roma II Lucio Cerrito Anna Di Ciaccio
29 Japan KEK Osamu Sasaki
30 Japan Kobe Hisaya Kurashige
31 Japan Kyoto Toshi Sumida
32 Japan Nagoya Makoto Tomoto
33 Japan Shinshu Yoji Hasegawa
34 Japan Tokyo ICEPP Masaya Ishino Yasuyuki Okumura
35 Japan Tokyo Tech Masahiro Kuze
36 Japan Waseda Kohei Yorita
37 Netherlands Nijmegen Nicolo De Groot Frank Filthaut
38 Netherlands Nikhef Antonio Pellegrino Joseph Vermeulen
39 Poland Krakow AGH-UJ cluster:
Krakow AGH-UST
Tomasz Bold Witold Wojciech Przygoda
40 Poland Krakow IFJ PAN Krzysztof Marian Korcyl
41 Portugal Portugal cluster:
Portugal 1-LIP
Portugal 2-Lisboa
Portugal 3-Coimbra
Portugal 5-Minho
Ricardo Jose Morais Silva Goncalo Patricia Conde Muino
42 Romania Bucharest IFIN-HH Sorin Martoiu
43 Russia JINR Dubna Igor Alexandrov
44 Russia Moscow SU Serguei Sivoklokov Leonid Gladilin
45 Russia Petersburg NPI Andrei Kazarov
46 Serbia Belgrade IP Lidija Zivkovic
47 Spain Barcelona Imma Riu
48 Spain Valencia Arantxa Ruiz Martinez
49 Sweden Stockholm Sten Hellman Samuel Silverstein
50 Sweden Uppsala Richard Brenner
51 Switzerland Bern Michele Weber Hans Peter Beck
52 Switzerland Geneva Anna Sfyrla
53 Turkey Bogazici Istanbul Erkcan Ozcan
54 United Kingdom Birmingham Alan Watson Dave Charlton
55 United Kingdom Cambridge Christopher Lester
56 United Kingdom Edinburgh Victoria Martin Christos Leonidopoulos
57 United Kingdom Glasgow Mark Andrew Owen
58 United Kingdom London QMUL Marcella Bona Murrough Landon
59 United Kingdom London RHBNC Veronique Boisvert Simon George
60 United Kingdom London UC Nikolaos Konstantinidis
61 United Kingdom Manchester Alexander Oh
62 United Kingdom Oxford Alan Barr
63 United Kingdom RAL Julie Kirk Robin Middleton
64 United Kingdom Sussex Antonella De Santo Fabrizio Salvatore
65 United Kingdom Warwick Tim Martin Bill Murray
66 United States of America Argonne Jeremy Robert Love Jinlong Zhang
67 United States of America Arlington UT Amir Farbin
68 United States of America Boston John Mark Butler
69 United States of America Brookhaven BNL Michael Begel Viviana Cavaliere
70 United States of America Chicago Mel Shochet Young-Kee Kim
71 United States of America Dallas SMU Stephen Jacob Sekula Allison Mccarn Deiana
72 United States of America Indiana Hal Evans
73 United States of America Louisiana Tech Markus Wobisch Lee Sawyer
74 United States of America Massachusetts Stephane Willocq Verena Ingrid Martinez Outschoorn
75 United States of America Michigan SU Wade Cameron Fisher Reiner Hauser
76 United States of America NYU New York Allen Irving Mincer Chris Bee
77 United States of America Northern Illinois Jahred Adelman Dhiman Chakraborty
78 United States of America Oregon Eric Torrence David Strom
79 United States of America Pennsylvania Elliot Lipeles
80 United States of America Pittsburgh Tae Min Hong Ben Carlson
81 United States of America SLAC Rainer Bartoldus Catrin Bernius
82 United States of America UCI Daniel Whiteson Anyes Taffard
83 United States of America Urbana UI Mark Neubauer Jonathan Long
84 United States of America Wisconsin Werner Wiedenmann
85 United States of America Yale Sarah Marie Demers Konezny Gianantonio Pezzullo


Nr. Country Institution TDIB Representative Additional Contact
1 Argentina Buenos Aires Ricardo Piegaia
2 Argentina La Plata Fernando Monticelli Maria Teresa Dova
3 Brazil Brazil Cluster:
Rio de Janeiro UF
Jose Seixas
4 Canada Alberta Doug Gingrich
5 Canada McGill Francois Corriveau Andreas Warburton
6 CERN CERN Nick Ellis Thorsten Wengler
7 Chile Chile Cluster:
Santiago
Valparaiso UTFSM
William King Brooks Marco Aurelio Diaz Gutierrez
8 Colombia Bogota UAN Gabriela Alejandra Navarro Carlos Sandoval Usme
9 Czech Republic Prague AS Oldrich Kepka
10 Czech Republic Prague CU Pavel Reznicek
11 Denmark Copenhagen NBI Stefania Xella Alessandra Camplani
12 France Marseille CPPM Emmanuel Monnier Marlon Benoit Barbero
13 France Paris LPNHE Francesco Crescioli
14 Germany Heidelberg cluster:
Heidelberg KIP
Heidelberg PI
Hans-Christian Schultz-Coulon Sebastian Dittmeier
15 Germany Mainz Volker Buescher Stefan Tapprogge
16 Greece Thessaloniki Kostas Kordas Dimos Sampsonidis
17 Israel Technion Haifa Enrique Kajomovitz Must
18 Israel Tel Aviv Erez Etzion
19 Israel Weizmann Rehovot Lorne Levinson
20 Italy Bologna Alessandro Polini Alessia Bruni
21 Italy Frascati Matteo Mario Beretta Marianna Testa
22 Italy Genova Andrea Coccaro
23 Italy Lecce Margherita Primavera
24 Italy Milano Tommaso Lari Francesco Tartarelli
25 Italy Napoli Vincenzo Izzo Giampaolo Carlino
26 Italy Pavia Andrea Negri Roberto Ferrari
27 Italy Pisa Alberto Annovi Chiara Roda
28 Italy Roma I Riccardo Vari
29 Italy Roma II Lucio Cerrito Anna Di Ciaccio
30 Japan KEK Osamu Sasaki
31 Japan Kobe Hisaya Kurashige
32 Japan Kyoto Toshi Sumida
33 Japan Nagoya Makoto Tomoto
34 Japan Shinshu Yoji Hasegawa
35 Japan Tokyo ICEPP Masaya Ishino Yasuyuki Okumura
36 Japan Tokyo Tech Masahiro Kuze
37 Japan Waseda Kohei Yorita
38 Netherlands Nijmegen Nicolo De Groot Frank Filthaut
39 Netherlands Nikhef Antonio Pellegrino Jos Vermeulen
40 Poland Krakow AGH-UJ cluster:
Krakow AGH-UST
Tomasz Bold Witold Wojciech Przygoda
41 Poland Krakow IFJ PAN Krzysztof Marian Korcyl
42 Portugal Portugal cluster:
Portugal 1-LIP
Portugal 2-Lisboa
Portugal 3-Coimbra
Portugal 5-Minho
Ricardo Jose Morais Silva Goncalo Patricia Conde Muino
43 Romania Bucharest IFIN-HH Sorin Martoiu
44 Russia JINR Dubna Igor Alexandrov
45 Russia Moscow SU Serguei Sivoklokov Leonid Gladilin
46 Russia Petersburg NPI Andrei Kazarov
47 Serbia Belgrade IP Lidija Zivkovic
48 Spain Barcelona Imma Riu
49 Spain Valencia Arantxa Ruiz Martinez
50 Sweden Stockholm Sten Hellman Samuel Silverstein
51 Sweden Uppsala Richard Brenner
52 Switzerland Bern Michele Weber Hans Peter Beck
53 Switzerland Geneva Anna Sfyrla
54 Turkey Bogazici Istanbul Erkcan Ozcan
55 United Kingdom Birmingham Alan Watson Dave Charlton
56 United Kingdom Cambridge Christopher Lester
57 United Kingdom Edinburgh Christos Leonidopoulos Victoria Martin
58 United Kingdom Glasgow Mark Andrew Owen
59 United Kingdom London QMUL Marcella Bona Murrough Landon
60 United Kingdom London RHBNC Veronique Boisvert Simon George
61 United Kingdom London UC Nikolaos Konstantinidis
62 United Kingdom Manchester Alexander Oh
63 United Kingdom Oxford Alan Barr
64 United Kingdom RAL Julie Kirk Robin Middleton
65 United Kingdom Sussex Antonella De Santo Fabrizio Salvatore
66 United Kingdom Warwick Tim Martin Bill Murray
67 United States of America Argonne Alexander Paramonov Jinlong Zhang
68 United States of America Arlington UT Amir Farbin
69 United States of America Boston John Mark Butler
70 United States of America Brookhaven BNL Michael Begel Viviana Cavaliere
71 United States of America Chicago Mel Shochet Young-Kee Kim
72 United States of America Dallas SMU Stephen Jacob Sekula Allison Mccarn Deiana
73 United States of America Indiana Hal Evans
74 United States of America Louisiana Tech Markus Wobisch Lee Sawyer
75 United States of America Massachusetts Stephane Willocq Verena Ingrid Martinez Outschoorn
76 United States of America Michigan SU Wade Cameron Fisher Reiner Hauser
77 United States of America NYU New York Allen Irving Mincer Chris Bee
78 United States of America Northern Illinois Jahred Adelman Dhiman Chakraborty
79 United States of America Oregon Eric Torrence David Strom
80 United States of America Pennsylvania Elliot Lipeles
81 United States of America Pittsburgh Tae Min Hong Ben Carlson
82 United States of America SLAC Rainer Bartoldus Catrin Bernius
83 United States of America UCI Daniel Whiteson Anyes Taffard
84 United States of America Urbana UI Mark Neubauer Jonathan Long
85 United States of America Wisconsin Werner Wiedenmann
86 United States of America Yale Sarah Marie Demers Konezny Gianantonio Pezzullo

Edit | Attach | Watch | Print version | History: r105 | r94 < r93 < r92 < r91 | Backlinks | Raw View | Raw edit | More topic actions...
Topic revision: r92 - 2021-02-15 - GianlucaPicco
 
    • Cern Search Icon Cern Search
    • TWiki Search Icon TWiki Search
    • Google Search Icon Google Search

    Atlas All webs login

  • Edit
  • Attach
This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platform Powered by PerlCopyright & 2008-2022 by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
or Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki? use Discourse or Send feedback