---+ List of people working in the pit

The Safety Coordinators require to have an up-to-date list of people currently carrying activities in Pit 8.

The Group Leaders and/or the respective Installation Coordinators are responsible for providing an accurate list of current collaborators, especially in case of changes relative to the PPSPS.

Make sure that all your collaborators are subscribed to the lhcb-ux85@cernNOSPAMPLEASE.ch mailing list, which broadcasts information on UX85. If you need help, please contact Nathalie Grub.

CERN TEAM

Daniel H. LACARRERE (TS/LEA) 16 3520 EAM & TSO
Rolf LINDNER (PH/LBO) 16 3052 Detector Installation – GLIMOS Dep.
Eric THOMAS (PH/LBO) 16 2029 Integration - Detector Services; GLIMOS
Dirk WIEDNER (LH/LBO) 7 9594 LHCb Fellow – Detector Installation
Bernard CHADAJ (PH/DT2) 16 0930 Team Leader – Detector Installation
Bernard CORAJOD (PH/LBO) 16 3350 Technician - TSO Deputy – EA WSSA

Juan F. HERRANZ ÁLVAREZ (TS/LEA) 16 2946 EAM Deputy – Technical Engineer
John Robert ETHERIDGE (TS/HDO) 16 4647 EA Safety Coordinator
Emmanuel PAULAT 16 3870 EA Safety Coordinator (substitute)
Sylvain FUMEY (TS/IC) 16 3041 EA Handling Transport Coordinator
Gérard DECREUSE (PH/LBO) 16 4582 Technician – Detector Installation
Alexandre Lukiyanov (PH/LBO) Technician – Detector Installation
Salvatore LAMPIS (TS/LEA) 16 0216 Mechanic – Welder - Infrastructure
Cédric FOURNIER (PH/LBO) 16 5140 Mechanic – Detector Installation
Joao Carlos BATISTA LOPES (PH/LBO) 16 5264 Mech. Engineer – Detect. Integration
Vincent Bobillier (PH/LBO) 16 162454 Elect. Engineer – Electronics, Power supply, cabling coordination
Laurent ROY (PH/LBO) 16 2989 Elect. Technician – DSS Electronics
Olivier JAMET (PH/LBO) 7 2715 Designer – Detector Integration
Gloria CORTI (PH/LBD) 7 6151, 162112; RSO

WORK PACKAGE TS ENGINEERS & CONTACTS

Bernard PIROLLET (TS/CV) 16 0102 TS/CV Linkman - Cooling – Ventilation at pit 8
Paolo GUGLIELMINI (TS/CV) 16 3343 Detector Cooling
Floris BONTHOND (TS/CSE) 16 0211 TS/CSE - Fire Detection Systems
Jérôme PIERLOT (TS/EL) 16 4053 TS/EL Linkman – Electrical Distrib.
Patrick TISSOT (TS/EL) 16 4719 TS/EL Electrical Equipment
Eliseo PEREZ-DUENAS (TS/CE) 16 3749 TS/CE Linkman – Civil Engineering
Jean Christophe GAYDE (TS/SU) 16 3827 TS/SU Linkman - Survey & Alignment
François LEVRIER (TS/CV) 16 0290 TS/CV Piping Works - Ventilation
Michel CAYLA (TS/IC) 16 3184 LHC Machine Installation
François MILLET (AT/ACR) 16 5312 LHC Cryogenics Operation – Point 8
Roger GIRARDOT (AT/ACR) 16 0781 LHC Cryogenics
Marcel BROLLI (TS/IC) 16 3445 Site Manager P8
Patrick Vincent (TS/IC) 16 0386 Site Manager P8
Patrice SAVIGNAC-J.MOUGEL OUVAROFF - Scaffold. 0619563658 - 0609731156

TRANSPORT (DBS)


Patrick VALLET (DBS) 16 3868 DBS Team Leader (Point 8)
Frank LAMOUR (DBS) 16 0168 Crane / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Shaun NIGHTINGALE (DBS) 16 4358 / Fork-lift Truck / Driver
Yohann GREGET (DBS) 16 4358 / Fork-lift Truck / Drive

VELO

Installation Coordinator Eddy Jans (Nikhef) 16 2192
Currently working in the pit

CERN
Jan Buytaert
Stefano de Capua
Raphael Dumps
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi

EPFL
Raymond Frei

Glasgow
Lars Eklund
Chris Parkes
Barinjaka Rakotomiaramanana

Liverpool
Themis Bowcock
Karol Hennessey
Abdi Noor
Kurt Rinnert
Tony Smith
Mark Tobin

NIKHEF
Kazu Akiba
Martin van Beuzekom
Luc Jansen
Ann Van Lysebetten
Ivan Mous
Gertjan Mul
Erno Roeland
Krista de Roo
Bart Verlaat

BCM

Currently working in the pit
Christoph Ilgner (Dortmund) 16 3374

RICH 1

Installation Coordinator Bill Cameron (Imperial College)
Currently working in the pit
David Websdale (Imperial College)
Trevor Savidge (Imperial College)
Richard Plackett (Imperial College)
Laurence Henry CARSON (PH-ULB)
Nicola MANGIAFAVE (PH-ULB)
Andrew MAIN (University of Edinburgh)
Sean BRISBANE (University of Oxford)

RICH 2

Installation Coordinator Olav Ullaland (Cern)
Currently working in the pit
Erich Albrecht, (Cern)
Carmelo D'Ambrosio, (Cern)
Aleixandre Fernandez Pales, (Cern)
Christophe Frei, (Cern)
Thierry Gys, (Cern)
Johan Morant, (Cern)
Didier Piedigrossi, (Cern)
Ken Wyllie, (Cern)
Peter Loveridge, (RAL)
Derek Morrow, (RAL)
Mike Woodward, (RAL)
Steve Wotton, (Cambridge)
Hugh Skottowe, (Cambridge)
Sean Brisbane, (Oxford)

TT

Installation Coordinator Jeroen Van Tilburg (Zürich)
Currently working in the pit
Jonathan Anderson (Zürich)
Angela Buechler (Zürich)
Christophe Salzmann (Zürich)
Stefan Steiner (Zürich)
Olaf Steinkamp (Zürich)
Ulrich Straumann (Zürich)
Jeroen van Tilburg (Zürich)
Mark Tobin (Zürich)
Achim Vollhardt (Zürich)

IT

Installation Coordinator
Frederic Blanc (EPFL, Lausanne)
Currently working in the pit
Pierre-alain Baehler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Aurelio Bay (EPFL, Lausanne)
Marc-olivier Bettler (EPFL, Lausanne)
Geraldine Conti (EPFL, Lausanne)
Raymond Frei (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jose Fungueirińo (Santiago de Compostela)
Rodolphe Gonzalez (EPFL, Lausanne)
Abraham Gallas Torreira (Santiago de Compostela)
Pierre Jaton (EPFL, Lausanne)
Mathias Knecht (EPFL, Lausanne)
Johan Luisier (EPFL, Lausanne)
Alain Pinard (EPFL, Lausanne)
Pablo Vazquez Regueiro (Santiago de Compostela)
Jean-Marc Repond (EPFL, Lausanne)
Minh-tam Tran (EPFL, Lausanne)
Eliseo Perez Trigo (Santiago de Compostela)
Helge Voss (MPI)

OT

Installation Coordinator Sebastian Bachmann (Heidelberg)
Currently working in the pit
Ad Berkien (Nikhef)
Ruud Arink (Nikhef)
Loek Ceelie (Nikhef)
Fabian Jansen (Nikhef)
Antonio Pellegrino (Nikhef)
Oscar van Petten (Nikhef)
Besma Mcharek (Nikhef)
Henk Schuijlenburg (Nikhef)
Tom Sluijk (Nikhef)
Vladimir Lavrentyev (Nikhef)
Tristan Arnoldus (Nikhef)
Iuri Bagaturia (Heidelberg)
Christian Rummel (Heidelberg)
Tanja Haas (Heidelberg)
Jan Knopf (Heidelberg)
Rainer Schwemmer (Heidelberg)
Mirco Nedos (Dortmund)
Shouzhao Zhang (Bejing)
Kaikuo Zhuo (Bejing)
Yudong He (Bejing)
Adam Nawrot (Warsaw)
Andrzej Srednicki (Warsaw)
Krzysztof Syryczynski (Warsaw)
Adrian Perieanu (Heidelberg)

Christoph Langenbruch (Heidelberg)

CALORIMETERS

Installation Coordinator
Robert Kristic (CERN)
Currently working in the pit

INR - MOSCOW
Evgueni Gushchin
Sergey Filippov

IHEP - PROTVINO
Yuri Guz
Rustem Dzhelyadin

ITEP - MOSCOW
Alexandre Aref'ev
Irina Machikhilyan
Tengiz Kvaratcheliya
Kirill Voronchev
Valery Dolgoshein
Anatoli Konoplyannikov

LAL - ORSAY
Sergey Barsuk
Jacques Lefrancois
Frederic Machefert
Patrick Robbe
Bernard Debennerot
Michelle Quentin
Christophe Beigbeder
Dominique Breton
Daniel Charlet
Olivier Duarte
Patrick Cornebise

CLERMONT - FERRAND
Gerard Bohner
Romeo Bonnefoy
Remi Cornat
Michel Crouau
Jacques Lecoq
Valentin Niess
Stephane Monteil
Pascal Perret
Eric Conte

LAPP - ANNECY
Claude Girard
Yan Bastian
Jacques Ballansat
Laurent Giacobone
Thibaut Rambure
Stephane T'Jampens
Bolek Pietrzyk
Marie-Noelle Minard
Laurent Locatelli
Cyril Drancourt

BARCELONA
David Gascon
Sonia Luengo
Eduard Picatoste
Albert Comerma
Alvaro Gaspar de Valenzuela
Xavier Vilasis
Hugo Ruiz
Jordi Garra
Antonio Perez-Calero Yzquierdo
Elias Lopez
Albert Puig Navarro
Ricardo Vazquez Gomez
Marc Grabalosa Gándara
Carlos Abellan Beteta
Jordi Riera Babures
Vasile CEAUSELU

MUON

Installation Coordinator
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN) 16-2985


Currently working in the pit
Carlo Forti (LNF/CERN) 16-5400 Commissioning Coordinator
Katharina Mair (CERN) 16-2477 Chamber installation coordination and Alignment
Thomas Schneider (CERN) 16-4532 Chamber installation and Cooling
Roman Welsing (CERN) Summer student, working on chamber alignment


Alessandro Saputi (LNF) 16-2092 Mechanical Engineer
Antonio Batisti (LNF) Draftsman
Urbano Martini (LNF) Mechanician/Welder
Giovannni Bisogni (LNF) Technician, Panel Installation


Stanislav Guets (PNPI) Leader Cabling team
Pavel Efimov (PNPI) Cabling team
Pavel Konstantinov (PNPI) Cabling team
Alexander Granik (PNPI) Cabling team
Alexander Baldychev (PNPI) Cabling team


Anatoli Stuglev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Evgueni Lobadchev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Alexander Filimonov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Leonid Shipunov (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Anatoli Eremeev (PNPI) Rack Prepration team
Viatcheslav Tarakanov (PNPI) Rack prepration team
Boris Bezymyannykh (PNPI) Rack prepration team
Gennady Makarenkov (PNPI) Rack preparation team
Giovanni Paoluzzi (Roma 2) Rack prepration team


Massimo Santoni (LNF) 16-2456 Leader Gas Piping team
Emiliano Dane (LNF) Gas Piping team
Stefano Chiozzi (Ferrara) Gas Piping team
Luca Landi (LNF) Gas Piping team
Andrea Zossi (LNF) Gas Piping team
Francesco Santinelli (Roma 1) Gas Piping team
Roberto Malaguti (Ferrara) Gas Piping team


Alberto Correa dos Reis (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Ignacio de Bediaga Hickman (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Fabio Marujo da Silva (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Augusto Alves Junior (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Gabriel Guerrer (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Alvaro Gomes dos Santos Neto (CBPF) Chamber Installation team
Boris Bochin (PNPI) Chamber Installation team


Nikolai Bondar (PNPI) 7-7892 Chamber Commissioning team
Oleg Maev (PNPI) Chamber Commissioning team
Alessio Sarti (LNF) Chamber Commissioning team
Wander Baldini (Ferrara) Chamber Commissioning team
Nicolas Serra (Cagliari) Chamber Commissioning team
Emiliano Furfaro (Rome I) Chamber Commissioning team
Mario Anelli (LNF) Chamber Commssioning team


Paolo Ciambrone (LNF) Electronics installation coordination
Adalberto Sciubba (LNF) Electronics installation
Giulietto Felici (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Gatta (LNF) Electronics installation
Maurizio Carletti (LNF) Electronics installation
Alessandro Balla (LNF) Electronics installation
Giacomo Chiodi (Rome 1) Electronics installation
Armando Iancoangeli (Rome 1) Electronics installation
Silvano di Marco (Rome 1) Electronics installation


Adriano Lai (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Alessandro Cadeddu (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Caterina Deplana (Cagliari) Electronics Commissioning
Valerio Bocci (Rome I) Electronics Commissioning

Magnet

Installation Coordinator Marcello Losasso (CERN)
Currently working in the pit:
P.A. Giudici (CERN)

ONLINE

Installation Coordinators : Niko Neufeld (CERN) and Loic Brarda (CERN)
Currently working in the pit :
Gary Moine (CERN)
Richard Jacobsson (CERN)
Sai Suman Cherukuwada (CERN)
Kaikuo Zhuo (CERN)
Radu Stoica (CERN)
Alexander Mazurov (CERN)

LONG DISTANCE CABLING

Installation Coordinator

Vincent Bobillier (CERN)
Currently working in the pit
Elena Mayatskaya (ITEP Moscow)
Stas Stanislav Malyshev (ITEP Moscow)

L0

Installation Coordinator Renaud Le Gac (CPPM)
Currently working in the pit
Martin Van Beuzekom (NIKHEF) L0 Pile-up
Patrick Robbe (LAL) L0 Calorimeters
Jean-Pierre Cachemiche (CPPM) L0 Muon
Julien Cogan (CPPM) L0 Muon
Frédéric Hachon (CPPM) L0 Muon
Frédéric Marin (CPPM) L0 Muon
Pierre-Yves Duval (CPPM) L0 Muon
Renaud Le Gac (CPPM) L0 Muon
Hervé Chanal (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Olivier Deschamps (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Emmanuel Delage (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Régis Lefčvre (LPC) L0 Decision unit
Magali Magne (LPC) L0 Decision unit

-- EricThomas - 17 Oct 2006

Edit | Attach | Watch | Print version | History: r92 | r90 < r89 < r88 < r87 | Backlinks | Raw View | Raw edit | More topic actions...
Topic revision: r88 - 2009-07-02 - FredericBlanc
 
    • Cern Search Icon Cern Search
    • TWiki Search Icon TWiki Search
    • Google Search Icon Google Search

    LHCb All webs login

This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platform Powered by PerlCopyright &© 2008-2019 by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki? Send feedback