Institute Activity
Birmingham
Paul Thompson, Benedict Allbrooke WH-> lnu bb, ZH -> ll bb
Paul Thompson A/H->Zh
Ludovica Aperio Bella, Andrew Daniells, Richard Mudd, Kostas Nikolopoulos H -> ZZ -> 4 (Final Run 1)
Ludovica Aperio Bella, Richard Mudd, Kostas Nikolopoulos, Rhys Owen H -> ZZ -> 4 (Run 2/Prospects)
Ludovica Aperio Bella, Andy Chisholm, Richard Mudd, Kostas Nikolopoulos, Paul Thompson H -> J/ψγ (Run 1/Prospects)
Richard Mudd, Kostas Nikolopoulos couplings combination
Edinburgh
Wahid Bhimji, Tim Bristow WH -> lnu bb inc boosted
Paul Glaysher, Flavia Dias, Victoria Martin ZH upgrade
Victoria Martin, Ben Smart, Manuel Proissl ZH -> nu nu bb and ZZ -> nu nu b b
Phil Clark, Francisca Garay, Robert Harrington, Christos Leonidopoulos, Sebastian Olivares, Nick Edwards, Yanyan Gao H -> ZZ -> 4l inc. width and mass measurements
Corrinne Mills, Paul Glaysher WW
Glasgow
(Richard St Denis), Donnchadha Quilty, Alistair Gemmell, Gavin Kirby, Saverio D'Auria, Andrea Knue, Sarah Boutle, Diane Cinca tt H, H -> bb
Michael Wright, Stan Thompson, (Richard St Denis), Adrian Buzatu WH->lvbb
Thomas Ravenscroft, Aidan Robson, (Richard St Denis), Adrian Buzatu ZH->llbb
Deepak Kar, James Ferrando, Sarah Boutle, Danilo Ferreira, Andrea Knue, Sam Crawley boosted H->bb
Lancaster
Harald Fox, Katy Grimm, Eva Bouhava-Thacker, Harvey Maddocks H->tautau (lh)
Liverpool
Joost Vossebeld, Joe Price H -> ZZ -> ll nunu, ZH -> ll nunu
Carl Gwilliam, Andy Mehta H -> ZZ -> ll qq
Joost Vossebeld H -> ZZ -> nunu bb
Carl Gwilliam, Andy Mehta, Matt Jackson ZH -> ll bb, WH -> l nu bb, ZH->nunu bb
Carl Gwilliam Minimal Walking Technicolor ZH->llbb
H. Hayward, J. Vossebeld, S. Burdin, B. King, N.P. Readioff Z gamma
Manchester
Yang Qin, Mark Owen, Christian Schwanenberger, Arnaud Pin dilepton ttH -> bb
Michaela Queitsch-Maitland, Fred Loebinger H->gammagamma
Oxford
Chris Hays, Jacob Howard, Mark Pickering H-> tau tau
Chris Hays, David Hall, Kathrin Becker H -> WW
QMUL
Jon Hays, Adrian Bevan, Lewis Millward, (Tom Stephenson) WH, ZH -> bb
Agni Bethani, Ruth Sandbach H->WW->lvlv/lvqq
RAL
Tim Adye Combination
Bill Murray gamma Z
RHUL
Will Panduro Vasquez H - bb
Ian Connelly, Glen Cowan, Joshuha Thomas-Wilsker, Pedro Teixeira-Dias, Michele Faucci Giannelli dilepton ttH - bb
Sheffield
Christos Anastopoulos, Tulay Cuhadar, Kerry Parker, Dimitris Kiriazopoulos H -> ZZ -> 4 (Final Run 1)
Christos Anastopoulos, Tulay Cuhadar, Kerry Parker, Dimitris Kiriazopoulos H -> ZZ -> 4 (Run 2)
Christos Anastopoulos, Tulay Cuhadar, Kerry Parker Electron reconstruction for Run 2
Christos Anastopoulos, Tulay Cuhadar Zgamma (Final Run 1)
Christos Anastopoulos, Tulay Cuhadar Zgamma (Electron/Photon reconstruction for Run 2)
UCL
Tim Scanlon, Ines Ochoa, Jon Butterworth, Kristian Gregersen, Nicolas Gutierrez boosted WH -> lnu bb
Ben Cooper, Nikos Konstantinidis, David Wardrope, Rebecca Falla, Eric Jansen resonant and non-resonant HH -> 4b
Katharine Leney, Nikos Konstantinidis, Emily Nurse HH -> bbtautau
Andy Pilkington H->gammagamma
Warwick
Sinead Farrington, Michel Janus, Carl Jeske, Elisabetta Pianori, Martin Spangenberg, Matthew Beckingham H-> tau tau
Matthew Beckingham BSM H-> tau tau

-- WahidBhimji - 06-Jun-2012

Edit | Attach | Watch | Print version | History: r57 < r56 < r55 < r54 < r53 | Backlinks | Raw View | Raw edit | More topic actions...
Topic revision: r54 - 2014-12-04 - AnastopoulosChristos
 
    • Cern Search Icon Cern Search
    • TWiki Search Icon TWiki Search
    • Google Search Icon Google Search

    Main All webs login

This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platform Powered by PerlCopyright &© 2008-2019 by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki? Send feedback